HUA GUAN 1KM MGS & PEI HWA Near KAP MRT
S$ 6,800,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,627
sqft (land)
S$ 2,589
psf (land)

Photos

Map View
About this property
Semi-D near King Albert Pk MRT, quiet facing
2/storey semi-d, 999 years leasehold
Fantastic location:
- very near KAP Mrt and Dunearn Village (Fairprice finest)
- 1km to MGS
- 1km to Pei Hwa Presbyterian Primary
Convenient, yet quiet, not facing main road
Ample parking outside the house
NS facing
Regular plot with 10.67m frontage
2/storey semi-d landed zoning
Vacant possession
Interested, pls call Rachel 9***** for viewing today
Fantastic location:
- very near KAP Mrt and Dunearn Village (Fairprice finest)
- 1km to MGS
- 1km to Pei Hwa Presbyterian Primary
Convenient, yet quiet, not facing main road
Ample parking outside the house
NS facing
Regular plot with 10.67m frontage
2/storey semi-d landed zoning
Vacant possession
Interested, pls call Rachel 9***** for viewing today
Amenities
Air conditioner
Balcony
Car parking outside
Helper's room
Affordability
Can I afford this property?
Tell us your monthly income and expenses to see if this home fits your budget.
Mortgage breakdown
Est. monthly repayment
S$ 0 / mo
S$ 0 Principal
S$ 0 Interest
Upfront costs
Total downpayment
S$ 0
Downpayment
S$ 0 Loan amount at 0% Loan-to-value
FAQs
The sale price of this unit at HUA GUAN 1KM MGS & PEI HWA Near KAP MRT is S$ 6,800,000.
Current PSF at HUA GUAN 1KM MGS & PEI HWA Near KAP MRT is about S$ 2,588.50 psf.
The estimated loan repayment is S$ 19,939 / mo.
HUA GUAN 1KM MGS & PEI HWA Near KAP MRT is located at Tanglin / Holland / Bukit Timah Orchard / Holland (D09-10).
Floor size of this unit at HUA GUAN 1KM MGS & PEI HWA Near KAP MRT is 2,260 sqft.
Explore other options in and around Tanglin / Holland / Bukit Timah
Based on the property criteria, you might be interested on the following
Semi-Detached House For Sale
Nearest MRT Stations