8 Saint Thomas

8 Saint Thomas Walk

S$ 4,880,000

Negotiable

Beds

4

Beds

Baths

3

Baths

sqft

1,690

sqft

auto-size-o

S$ 2,888

psf

470 m (6 mins) from TE15 Great World MRT

760 m (9 mins) from NS23 Somerset MRT

document-with-lines-o
TOP in 2018
calendar-days-o
Freehold tenure
calendar-time-o
Listed on 11 May 2026
document-with-lines-o
Listing ID - 500135147

About this property

High Floor Dual Key 4BR; Freehold D9; 5 mins walk to Great World MRT

Winner — Asia Property Awards, Best Luxury Condo Singapore 2018

Presenting a rarely available high-floor 4-Bedroom Dual Key unit at the
award-winning 8 Saint Thomas — one of Singapore's most prestigious freehold addresses in the heart of prime District 9.

Behind a single private entrance, this unit functions as TWO Fully
self-contained homes:

▸ MAIN UNIT — Spacious 3-bedroom master residence with full kitchen, generous living & dining, private balcony with city views

▸ STUDIO KEY — Completely independent suite with its own entrance,
kitchenette & bathroom. Ideal for rental, in-laws, or a grown child

MOVE-IN & RENOVATED! Immediate rental or occupation!!

** Freehold; Prime District 9; CCR (Core Central Region)
** East Facing (balcony), High floor; Orchard skyline views
** 1,690 sqft; 4 good-sized bedrooms with 3 bathrooms
** Dual Key; 3-Bed main unit + Independent studio
** Private Lift; High-end appliances; 2 car park lots
** Full condo facilities; Olympic-length Lap Pool & Tennis Court
** 5 mins walk to Great World & Somerset MRT

Units of this type on high floors are exceedingly rare on the resale
market.
Call / WhatsApp NIDHI 8389.3327
for floor plan, exact floor level, and to arrange a private viewing.
Serious buyers only!

#8SaintThomas #DualKey #District9 #Freehold #Orchard #RiverValley
#LuxuryCondo #SingaporeProperty #D9 #InvestmentProperty

security-access-control-o

24 hours security

Can I afford this property?

Tell us your monthly income and expenses to see if this home fits your budget.

Mortgage breakdown
Est. monthly repayment
S$ 0 / mo
0%
0%
S$ 0 Principal
S$ 0 Interest
Upfront costs
Total downpayment
S$ 0
0%
0%
Downpayment
S$ 0 Loan amount at 0% Loan-to-value

S$
S$
%
Yrs
Key to home analytics
Track this home's value
Get insights on past sales, rentals, and value trends for this home
trend iconTrack now

8 Saint Thomas

Project Image

8 Saint Thomas is a luxury freehold condominium located along 8 Saint Thomas Walk in District 9. Recently completed in 2018, this project was developed by Bukit Sembawang Estates Limited, and comprises 250 total units. Units are available in 1 to 4-bedroom layouts, with higher floors offering a panoramic view of Singapore’s metropolitan cityscape. This project is located within the prime location of Orchard District, right at the heart of the city centre and Singapore’s famed shopping district. services, and all based within the prime location of Orchard Road, one of Singapore’s most popular shopping and entertainment districts. Residents staying at 8 Saint Thomas can expect to be fully immersed in the vibrancy of the city, with all the latest restaurants, events, and other trends the city has to offer available right at your doorstep. Additionally, 8 Saint Thomas comes included with a range of high-class facilities, including multiple swimming pools and lounge pools, a gymnasium, garden barbeque pavillion, tennis courts, garden trails, children’s play areas, and function rooms. The compound is monitored by 24-hour security. 8 Saint Thomas is located less than a 10-minute walk from Somerset MRT Station (North South Line). Orchard MRT (North South Line) and Fort Canning MRT (Downtown Line) are both also located within short walking distance. A long line of bus stops can be found right outside the compound, less than a 5-minute walk away. Residents can walk straight to the Orchard Road shopping district within 10 minutes. Alternatively, residents heading to the business district can the Central Expressway (CTE) and expect to arrive within around 20 minutes. Camden International Medical Clinic 313 @ Somerset Orchard Gateway Orchard Central

View project details
By continuing, you agree to the Terms & Privacy Policy
FAQs
The sale price of this unit at 8 Saint Thomas is S$ 4,880,000.
Current PSF at 8 Saint Thomas is about S$ 2,887.57 psf.
The estimated loan repayment is S$ 14,309 / mo.
8 Saint Thomas is located at 8 Saint Thomas Walk Orchard / River Valley Orchard / Holland (D09-10).
Floor size of this unit at 8 Saint Thomas is 1,690 sqft.
By continuing, you agree to the Terms & Privacy Policy