King Albert Park
S$ 68,000 /mo
Starting From5
Beds
6
Baths
15,500
sqft (land)
850 m (10 mins) from CR15 King Albert Park MRT Station
Ready to move in Good Class Bungalow

Photos

Map View
About this property
A Timeless Good Class Bungalow in Exclusive King Albert Park!
State of the art modern Good Class Bungalow built by Ong & Ong Architect.
**Within walking distance to King Albert Park Train Station
**Porch can park up to 4 cars
**Consists of 5 ensuite bathrooms
**Balinese inspired spa-like bathroom
**Indoor/outdoor tropical setting
**Surrounded by lush greenery
**With wooden blinds to keep out the heat and to provide maximum privacy
**Enchanting pool and massive field for running around
**Within walking distance to King Albert Park Train Station
**Porch can park up to 4 cars
**Consists of 5 ensuite bathrooms
**Balinese inspired spa-like bathroom
**Indoor/outdoor tropical setting
**Surrounded by lush greenery
**With wooden blinds to keep out the heat and to provide maximum privacy
**Enchanting pool and massive field for running around
FAQs
There are 5 bedroom(s) with 6 bathroom(s) in this unit.
The rent of this unit at King Albert Park is about S$ 68,000 /mo.
The current rental PSF at King Albert Park is about S$ 4.39 psf.
King Albert Park is located at Tanglin / Holland / Bukit Timah Orchard / Holland (D09-10).
Floor size of this unit at King Albert Park is 10,500 sqft.
Explore other options in and around Tanglin / Holland / Bukit Timah
Based on the property criteria, you might be interested in the following
Good Class Bungalow for Rent
Nearest MRT Stations








