868 Yishun Street 81
868 Yishun Street 81
S$ 510,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
904
sqft
S$ 564.16
psf
830 m (10 mins) from NS14 Khatib MRT
About this property
Spacious Yishun Home Near Khatib MRT & Amenities
CEA Registration: L3010858B / R063104G
868 Yishun St 81
This well-sized home offers 3 comfortable bedrooms that can easily accommodate double beds, making it ideal for growing families or multi-generational living. Positioned on a middle floor with peaceful views, this original-condition unit provides the perfect opportunity for buyers to renovate and design their dream home from the ground up. The home also enjoys a favourable orientation that welcomes good natural ventilation and a bright living environment throughout the day.
Enjoy daily convenience with supermarkets, eateries, public transport options, and MRT access all within proximity. Families will appreciate the selection of reputable schools nearby, while nearby parks and amenities further enhance the appeal of the neighbourhood. A practical choice for homeowners seeking space, connectivity, and long-term potential in a mature and well-connected estate.
Exclusive Propseller Listing!
Size:
- 904 sqft.
- 3 bedrooms + 2 bathrooms
Attributes:
- EIP Quota: None
- Extension needed: 3 months strictly
- Unit orientation: Corridor unit
- Middle floor unit
- Original condition
- Main door facing North-East
- Views from the unit: Courtyard
Convenience:
- 2 min walk to the nearest bus stop (bus services: 811,117)
- 7 min walk to Khatib MRT Station (NS14) & Polyclinic
- 5 min walk to 24hr NTUC & Sheng Shiong Supermarket
- 5 min walk to the nearest eateries (McDonald's, 5 coffee shops & wet markets)
- 4 min walk to CC & Yishun South NPC
- 7 min walk to Wisteria Mall (NTUC, Coffee Bean, KFC, Long John Silvers)
- Primary schools within 1km: Naval Base Primary, Northland Primary, Peiying Primary, & Orchid Secondary School
- Primary schools between 1-2km: Huamin Primary, Jiemin Primary, & North View Primary
- Laundry facilities are conveniently located at the void deck level
Disclaimer: Some pictures may be virtually decluttered or staged to showcase the maximum potential of the property.
868 Yishun St 81
Exclusive Propseller Listing!
Size:
- 904 sqft.
- 3 bedrooms + 2 bathrooms
Attributes:
- EIP Quota: None
- Extension needed: 3 months strictly
- Unit orientation: Corridor unit
- Middle floor unit
- Original condition
- Main door facing North-East
- Views from the unit: Courtyard
Convenience:
- 7 min walk to Khatib MRT Station (NS14) & Polyclinic
- 5 min walk to 24hr NTUC & Sheng Shiong Supermarket
- 4 min walk to CC & Yishun South NPC
Affordability
Can I afford this property?
Tell us your monthly income and expenses to see if this home fits your budget.
Mortgage breakdown
Est. monthly repayment
S$ 0 / mo
S$ 0 Principal
S$ 0 Interest
Upfront costs
Total downpayment
S$ 0
Downpayment
S$ 0 Loan amount at 0% Loan-to-value
868 Yishun Street 81

868 Yishun Street 81
View project detailsFAQs
The sale price of this unit at 868 Yishun Street 81 is S$ 510,000.
Current PSF at 868 Yishun Street 81 is about S$ 564.16 psf.
The estimated loan repayment is S$ 1,581 / mo.
868 Yishun Street 81 is located at 868 Yishun Street 81 Sembawang / Yishun North (D25-28).
Floor size of this unit at 868 Yishun Street 81 is 904 sqft.
Explore other options in and around Sembawang / Yishun
Based on the property criteria, you might be interested on the following
HDB Flat For Sale
Show MoreNearest MRT Stations