6 Marsiling Drive
6 Marsiling Drive
S$ 388,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
700
sqft
S$ 554.29
psf
About this property
High Floor with extra Utility Room Simple Well.Kept
HIGH FLOOR 3I HDB @ BLK 6 MARSILING — RARE VALUE BUY!
Looking for an affordable home with huge potential?
This high-floor 3I flat at Blk 6 Marsiling could be your perfect opportunity!
WHY THIS UNIT STANDS OUT:
High floor #11 — bright & windy
Functional and efficient layout
Simple condition — renovate fully to your dream design
Spacious living area with good natural light
Quiet and peaceful environment
Excellent for first-time buyers or couples upgrading from rental
Superb Convenience:
• Near Marsiling MRT
• Coffeeshops, supermarkets & amenities nearby
• Easy access to Woodlands Checkpoint & expressways
• Surrounded by parks and greenery
OLD CAN ALSO MEAN VALUE:
Instead of paying premium prices for newer flats, this home gives buyers the chance to:
Buy at a more attractive entry price
Save on unnecessary built-ins you may tear down anyway
Create a fully customised modern home to your own taste
For buyers who value:
High floor
Good airflow
Practical layout
Affordable quantum
Renovation freedom
— this is a hidden gem worth viewing.
SELLER NEED 3 MONTH EXTENSION
Contact Ken Khoo 邱星智 today for viewing!
View to appreciate.
Looking for an affordable home with huge potential?
WHY THIS UNIT STANDS OUT:
High floor #11 — bright & windy
Functional and efficient layout
Simple condition — renovate fully to your dream design
Spacious living area with good natural light
Quiet and peaceful environment
Superb Convenience:
• Near Marsiling MRT
• Coffeeshops, supermarkets & amenities nearby
• Easy access to Woodlands Checkpoint & expressways
• Surrounded by parks and greenery
OLD CAN ALSO MEAN VALUE:
Buy at a more attractive entry price
Save on unnecessary built-ins you may tear down anyway
Create a fully customised modern home to your own taste
For buyers who value:
High floor
Good airflow
Practical layout
Affordable quantum
Renovation freedom
— this is a hidden gem worth viewing.
SELLER NEED 3 MONTH EXTENSION
Can I afford this property?
Tell us your monthly income and expenses to see if this home fits your budget.
Mortgage breakdown
Est. monthly repayment
S$ 0 / mo
S$ 0 Principal
S$ 0 Interest
Upfront costs
Total downpayment
S$ 0
Downpayment
S$ 0 Loan amount at 0% Loan-to-value
6 Marsiling Drive

6 Marsiling Drive
View project detailsFAQs
The sale price of this unit at 6 Marsiling Drive is S$ 388,000.
Current PSF at 6 Marsiling Drive is about S$ 554.29 psf.
The estimated loan repayment is S$ 1,203 / mo.
6 Marsiling Drive is located at 6 Marsiling Drive Admiralty / Woodlands North (D25-28).
Floor size of this unit at 6 Marsiling Drive is 700 sqft.
Explore other options in and around Admiralty / Woodlands
Based on the property criteria, you might be interested on the following
HDB Flat For Sale
Show MoreNearest MRT Stations