498M Tampines Street 45
498M Tampines Street 45
S$ 1,050,000
Negotiable4
Beds
2
Baths
1,538
sqft
S$ 682.70
psf
950 m (11 mins) from DT33 Tampines East MRT
About this property
Rare corner unit executive apartment 143sqm for sale immediately!
******New Exclusive Listing******
High floor DBSS flat with a large floor plate of 143sqm
Serene environment with plenty of greenery
Corner unit with utmost privacy
Direct NS facing
Excellent ventilation all year round
Bright and airy
Humongous and separate living and dining areas
Spacious balcony with unblocked view
All bedrooms facing North
Gigantic master bedroom with 6 door cabinet and study area
Dry and wet kitchen configuration
Close proximity to various food and lifestyle amenities
Bus stop located in front of block for easy access to Tampines Central
HIP scheduled for 2027
EIP restrictions apply
3 months extension required
Get in touch to secure an exclusive viewing before it's gone! Do not miss out on this rare gem!
High floor DBSS flat with a large floor plate of 143sqm
Serene environment with plenty of greenery
Corner unit with utmost privacy
Direct NS facing
Excellent ventilation all year round
Bright and airy
Humongous and separate living and dining areas
Spacious balcony with unblocked view
All bedrooms facing North
Gigantic master bedroom with 6 door cabinet and study area
Dry and wet kitchen configuration
Close proximity to various food and lifestyle amenities
HIP scheduled for 2027
EIP restrictions apply
3 months extension required
Affordability
Can I afford this property?
Tell us your monthly income and expenses to see if this home fits your budget.
Mortgage breakdown
Est. monthly repayment
S$ 0 / mo
S$ 0 Principal
S$ 0 Interest
Upfront costs
Total downpayment
S$ 0
Downpayment
S$ 0 Loan amount at 0% Loan-to-value
498M Tampines Street 45

498M Tampines Street 45
View project detailsFAQs
The sale price of this unit at 498M Tampines Street 45 is S$ 1,050,000.
Current PSF at 498M Tampines Street 45 is about S$ 682.70 psf.
The estimated loan repayment is S$ 3,132 / mo.
498M Tampines Street 45 is located at 498M Tampines Street 45 Pasir Ris / Tampines Changi / Pasir Ris (D17-18).
Floor size of this unit at 498M Tampines Street 45 is 1,538 sqft.
Explore other options in and around Pasir Ris / Tampines
Based on the property criteria, you might be interested on the following
HDB Flat For Sale
Show MoreNearest MRT Stations