442C Bukit Batok West Avenue 8
442C Bukit Batok West Avenue 8
S$ 748,000
Starting From3
Beds
2
Baths
1,205
sqft
S$ 620.75
psf
600 m (7 mins) from JE2 Tengah Park MRT
About this property
Tastefully Renovated, Move-In Condition, Quiet Facing!
Don't miss this beautifully renovated 5rm with greenery facing!
Unit Details
• Size: 1205sqft
• Efficient layout
• All rooms intact
• Well-renovated, extremely well maintained
• Move-in condition
• Living window face South
• Main door face North
• Low floor #2
Transportation & Accessibility
• Tengah Park MRT (upcoming)
• Tengah Plantation MRT (upcoming)
• Bus stops @ Blk439c & Opp Blk443d (160, 160A, 180 & 180A, 944)
Malls & Amenities:
• Le Quest Mall
• Plantation Plaza
• Parc Point
• West Mall
Supermarkets & Eateries
• Bukit Batok West Hawker Centre
• Coffee shops @ Blk440, Blk447, Blk451
• Sheng Siong @ Blk440, Blk451
• Fair Price Finest @ Le Quest Mall
• Prime @ 159 Bukit Batok
Schools
• Princess Elizabeth Pri (within 1km)
• Jurong Pri (within 1km)
• Da Zhong (within 1-2km)
• Lian Hua (within 1-2km)
• Plenty of Preschools (Sparkletots, MyFirstSkool, E-bridge, Sunflowers)
Call me today for an exclusive viewing 8318.6830!
Unit Details
• Size: 1205sqft
• Efficient layout
• All rooms intact
• Well-renovated, extremely well maintained
• Move-in condition
• Living window face South
• Main door face North
• Low floor #2
• Bukit Batok West Hawker Centre
• Coffee shops @ Blk440, Blk447, Blk451
• Sheng Siong @ Blk440, Blk451
• Fair Price Finest @ Le Quest Mall
• Prime @ 159 Bukit Batok
Schools
• Princess Elizabeth Pri (within 1km)
• Jurong Pri (within 1km)
• Da Zhong (within 1-2km)
• Lian Hua (within 1-2km)
Call me today for an exclusive viewing 8318.6830!
Common facilities
Cafes
Children's playground
Community garden
Community plaza
Affordability
Can I afford this property?
Tell us your monthly income and expenses to see if this home fits your budget.
Mortgage breakdown
Est. monthly repayment
S$ 0 / mo
S$ 0 Principal
S$ 0 Interest
Upfront costs
Total downpayment
S$ 0
Downpayment
S$ 0 Loan amount at 0% Loan-to-value
442C Bukit Batok West Avenue 8
FAQs
The sale price of this unit at 442C Bukit Batok West Avenue 8 is S$ 748,000.
Current PSF at 442C Bukit Batok West Avenue 8 is about S$ 620.75 psf.
The estimated loan repayment is S$ 2,231 / mo.
442C Bukit Batok West Avenue 8 is located at 442C Bukit Batok West Avenue 8 Dairy Farm / Bukit Panjang / Choa Chu Kang West (D22-24).
Floor size of this unit at 442C Bukit Batok West Avenue 8 is 1,205 sqft.
Explore other options in and around Dairy Farm / Bukit Panjang / Choa Chu Kang
Based on the property criteria, you might be interested on the following
HDB Flat For Sale
At 442C Bukit Batok West Avenue 8In Bukit Batok West Avenue 8In Bukit BatokUnder 800K S$3 bedroom(s)
Show MoreNearest MRT Stations