422 Bedok North Road
422 Bedok North Road
S$ 549,999
3
Beds
2
Baths
990
sqft
S$ 555.55
psf
830 m (10 mins) from EW5 Bedok MRT
About this property
Super C H E A P renovated 4 room corner unit for sale!
Super C H E A P renovated 4 room corner unit for sale!
• Extremely spacious living area
• Bright and Windy
• Serious and motivated seller
• Move in condition
• True corner unit - only 1 direct neighbour
Nearby Amenities:
•Djitsun Mall Bedok ~302m
• Bedok Mall ~451m
• Supermarkets (Fairprice, Sheng Siong, U stars) ~ within 500m
MRT stations
• Bedok ~538m
• Bedok Reservoir 956m
• Bedok North ~ 1.39km
• Tanah Merah ~ 1.95km
• Kembangan ~ 1.97km
Primary Schools within 1 Km:
• Fengshan Primary School
• Yu Neng Primary School
• Red swastika School
For an exclusive viewing, please contact:
Sharlene Soh I 9.3.2.0.0.1.0.0
Propnex Realty Pte Ltd
JNA Real Estate - Your 21st Century Real Estate Team
• Extremely spacious living area
• Bright and Windy
• Serious and motivated seller
• Move in condition
• True corner unit - only 1 direct neighbour
Nearby Amenities:
•Djitsun Mall Bedok ~302m
• Bedok Mall ~451m
MRT stations
• Bedok ~538m
• Bedok Reservoir 956m
• Bedok North ~ 1.39km
• Tanah Merah ~ 1.95km
• Kembangan ~ 1.97km
Primary Schools within 1 Km:
• Fengshan Primary School
• Yu Neng Primary School
• Red swastika School
For an exclusive viewing, please contact:
Sharlene Soh I 9.3.2.0.0.1.0.0
Propnex Realty Pte Ltd
JNA Real Estate - Your 21st Century Real Estate Team
Affordability
Can I afford this property?
Tell us your monthly income and expenses to see if this home fits your budget.
Mortgage breakdown
Est. monthly repayment
S$ 0 / mo
S$ 0 Principal
S$ 0 Interest
Upfront costs
Total downpayment
S$ 0
Downpayment
S$ 0 Loan amount at 0% Loan-to-value
422 Bedok North Road
422 Bedok North Road
View project detailsFAQs
The sale price of this unit at 422 Bedok North Road is S$ 549,999.
Current PSF at 422 Bedok North Road is about S$ 555.55 psf.
The estimated loan repayment is S$ 1,705 / mo.
422 Bedok North Road is located at 422 Bedok North Road Bedok / Upper East Coast East Coast (D15-16).
Floor size of this unit at 422 Bedok North Road is 990 sqft.
Explore other options in and around Bedok / Upper East Coast
Based on the property criteria, you might be interested on the following
HDB Flat For Sale
Show MoreNearest MRT Stations