353 Woodlands Avenue 1
353 Woodlands Avenue 1
S$ 768,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,292
sqft
S$ 594
psf
750 m (9 mins) from TE2/NS9 Woodlands MRT

Photos

Map View
About this property
C.H.E.A.P! Prime 5rm, corner, high floor, walk to malls, MRT, school!
RARE C.H.E.A.P FIND! MOTIVATED SELLER – MUST SELL!
Prime Woodlands 5-Room | Corner Unit | High Floor | Convenient Location
• 1,292 sqft / 120sqm
• 5I
• 4 Bedrooms | 2 Bathrooms
• Walk-in Wardrobe in masterbedroom
• Corner unit – extra privacy
• Above lvl 7, High floor – bright, breezy
• Efficient layout with balcony
• Affordable price
• Simple condition, Perfect for renovation to your taste
• 564m (7-min walk) to Woodlands MRT (NS9/TE2)
• Bus stop just right below
• Close to Bus Interchanges
• Si Ling Primary (120m) – just right beside
• Other Pri school within 1km - Woodgrove Primary / Innova Primary / Fuchun Primary nearby
• No Ethnic/SPR Restrictions – Open to all (as of May 2026)
Contact Jae: 8***** | Velle: 8***** for viewing!
Don’t wait – good units like this don’t stay on the market long!
Disclaimer: The interior photos provided have been virtually decluttered to better showcase the spaciousness and layout potential of the unit. The actual condition is original and sold as-is.
• 1,292 sqft / 120sqm
• 5I
• 4 Bedrooms | 2 Bathrooms
• Walk-in Wardrobe in masterbedroom
• Corner unit – extra privacy
• Above lvl 7, High floor – bright, breezy
• Efficient layout with balcony
• Affordable price
• Simple condition, Perfect for renovation to your taste
• 564m (7-min walk) to Woodlands MRT (NS9/TE2)
• Bus stop just right below
• Close to Bus Interchanges
• Si Ling Primary (120m) – just right beside
• No Ethnic/SPR Restrictions – Open to all (as of May 2026)
Contact Jae: 8***** | Velle: 8***** for viewing!
Amenities
Balcony
Affordability
Can I afford this property?
Tell us your monthly income and expenses to see if this home fits your budget.
Mortgage breakdown
Est. monthly repayment
S$ 0 / mo
S$ 0 Principal
S$ 0 Interest
Upfront costs
Total downpayment
S$ 0
Downpayment
S$ 0 Loan amount at 0% Loan-to-value
353 Woodlands Avenue 1

353 Woodlands Avenue 1
View project detailsFAQs
The sale price of this unit at 353 Woodlands Avenue 1 is S$ 768,000.
Current PSF at 353 Woodlands Avenue 1 is about S$ 594.43 psf.
The estimated loan repayment is S$ 2,290 / mo.
353 Woodlands Avenue 1 is located at 353 Woodlands Avenue 1 Admiralty / Woodlands North (D25-28).
Floor size of this unit at 353 Woodlands Avenue 1 is 1,292 sqft.
Explore other options in and around Admiralty / Woodlands
Based on the property criteria, you might be interested on the following
HDB Flat For Sale
Show MoreNearest MRT Stations