262 Bishan Street 22
262 Bishan Street 22
S$ 799,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,119
sqft
S$ 714.03
psf
950 m (11 mins) from CR12 Teck Ghee MRT
About this property
Renovated 4R flat for Sale. Both Ai Tong & Catholic High within 1km
Discover your dream home! Cheap! New Listing! Surrounded By Good Schools! Require Extension!
Spacious 4Room HDB in a highly desirable Bishan location. Well-laid-out unit with generous living and dining area, which is ideal for families.
Top Schools Nearby:
Catholic High School-0.48km
Ai Tong School-0.96km
Whitley Secondary-0.44km
Eunoia Junior College-0.44km
Amenities & Convenience:
FairPrice Bishan is just 0.6 km away
Bishan North Shopping Mall just 0.6 km away
Giant Supermarket is 1.3 km away
Kebun Baru Market & Food Centre nearby
Don't miss this opportunity to own a stunning property in a vibrant neighborhood. Act fast and make this wonderful HDB your new home today!
Call Ling @ 8***** to arrange for physical viewing
Top Schools Nearby:
Catholic High School-0.48km
Ai Tong School-0.96km
Whitley Secondary-0.44km
Eunoia Junior College-0.44km
Amenities & Convenience:
FairPrice Bishan is just 0.6 km away
Bishan North Shopping Mall just 0.6 km away
Giant Supermarket is 1.3 km away
Kebun Baru Market & Food Centre nearby
Call Ling @ 8***** to arrange for physical viewing
Amenities
Air conditioner
Greenery
Renovated
Storage
Affordability
Can I afford this property?
Tell us your monthly income and expenses to see if this home fits your budget.
Mortgage breakdown
Est. monthly repayment
S$ 0 / mo
S$ 0 Principal
S$ 0 Interest
Upfront costs
Total downpayment
S$ 0
Downpayment
S$ 0 Loan amount at 0% Loan-to-value
262 Bishan Street 22

262 Bishan Street 22
View project detailsFAQs
The sale price of this unit at 262 Bishan Street 22 is S$ 799,000.
Current PSF at 262 Bishan Street 22 is about S$ 714.03 psf.
The estimated loan repayment is S$ 2,383 / mo.
262 Bishan Street 22 is located at 262 Bishan Street 22 Ang Mo Kio / Bishan / Thomson Serangoon / Thomson (D19-20).
Floor size of this unit at 262 Bishan Street 22 is 1,119 sqft.
Explore other options in and around Ang Mo Kio / Bishan / Thomson
Based on the property criteria, you might be interested on the following
HDB Flat For Sale
Show MoreNearest MRT Stations