261 Bishan Street 22
261 Bishan Street 22
S$ 1,450,000
Negotiable3
Beds
2
Baths
1,572
sqft
S$ 922.39
psf
980 m (12 mins) from CR12 Teck Ghee MRT

Photos

Map View
About this property
Rare Exec Maisonette in Bishan — Space, Convenience & Prestigious Sch!
Why This Home Stands Out:
• Rare and spacious EM layout — hard to find in today’s market
• Enjoy true segregation of living and sleeping spaces
• Cozy, warm home feel
• Functional squarish layout with minimal wasted space
• Ideal for multi-generational families
Unbeatable Convenience:
• Coffeeshop & retail shops just at the next block with NTUC less than 5 mins walk
• Daily essentials, food & convenience all within short walking distance
• Enjoy the balance of convenience while staying in a mature and highly sought-after estate
Surrounded by Renowned Schools:
• Within close proximity to many popular and reputable schools
- Catholic High Sch (primary) approx. 500m
- Ai Tong Sch (bet 1 to 2km)
- Kuo Chuan Presbyterian Primary Sch (bet 1 to 2km)
• Excellent choice for families prioritising children’s education
• Rare opportunity to secure a spacious home in a prime education belt
Why Bishan:
• One of Singapore’s most established and centrally located towns
• Strong long-term desirability and excellent connectivity
• Mature estate filled with parks, eateries, amenities & community charm
EM units in Bishan rarely come to market — especially those with this combination of space, convenience and school proximity.
View to truly appreciate the potential and charm of this home before it’s gone!
• Enjoy true segregation of living and sleeping spaces
• Cozy, warm home feel
• Functional squarish layout with minimal wasted space
• Ideal for multi-generational families
Unbeatable Convenience:
Surrounded by Renowned Schools:
- Catholic High Sch (primary) approx. 500m
- Ai Tong Sch (bet 1 to 2km)
- Kuo Chuan Presbyterian Primary Sch (bet 1 to 2km)
Why Bishan:
• Strong long-term desirability and excellent connectivity
Can I afford this property?
Tell us your monthly income and expenses to see if this home fits your budget.
Mortgage breakdown
Est. monthly repayment
S$ 0 / mo
S$ 0 Principal
S$ 0 Interest
Upfront costs
Total downpayment
S$ 0
Downpayment
S$ 0 Loan amount at 0% Loan-to-value
261 Bishan Street 22

261 Bishan Street 22
View project detailsFAQs
The sale price of this unit at 261 Bishan Street 22 is S$ 1,450,000.
Current PSF at 261 Bishan Street 22 is about S$ 922.39 psf.
The estimated loan repayment is S$ 4,251 / mo.
261 Bishan Street 22 is located at 261 Bishan Street 22 Ang Mo Kio / Bishan / Thomson Serangoon / Thomson (D19-20).
Floor size of this unit at 261 Bishan Street 22 is 1,572 sqft.
Explore other options in and around Ang Mo Kio / Bishan / Thomson
Based on the property criteria, you might be interested on the following
HDB Flat For Sale
Show MoreNearest MRT Stations