232 Pasir Ris Drive 4
232 Pasir Ris Drive 4
S$ 599,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,152
sqft
S$ 519.97
psf
860 m (10 mins) from CR4 Pasir Ris East MRT
About this property
Spacious & Well-Laid-Out Home Near Everyday Conveniences
CEA Registration: L3010858B / R063828I
Positioned on a middle floor, this spacious home offers a practical layout with 3 well-sized bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, making it ideal for comfortable family living. Presented in original condition, the corridor unit enjoys a South-West facing main door and comes with a strictly required 3-month extension, offering buyers the opportunity to renovate and personalize the space to their own style and preferences.
Residents will appreciate the excellent convenience with the nearest bus stop just a short minutes walk away and Pasir Ris MRT Station (EW1) reachable within few minutes on foot. Daily necessities and lifestyle amenities are easily accessible with nearby supermarkets, eateries, shopping options, community facilities, parks, and reputable primary schools all within close proximity, providing a well-rounded and family-friendly environment.
Exclusive Propseller Listing!
Size:
- 1152sqft.
- 3 bedrooms + 2 bathrooms
Attributes:
- EIP Quota: Malay, Indian, Others not eligible
- Extension needed: 3 months strictly
- Unit orientation: Corridor unit
- Middle floor unit
- Original condition
- Main door facing South-West
Convenience:
- 3 min walk to the nearest bus stop (bus services: 3, 17, etc.)
- 9 min walk to Pasir Ris MRT Station (EW1)
- 9 min walk to the nearest 7-Eleven Convenience Store
- 8 min walk to Pasir Ris Atlantis Park
- within proximity to Pasir Ris East Community Center
- within proximity to the nearest eateries
- within proximity to the nearest Fortune Supermarket
- within proximity to the nearest E!Hub Shopping Mall
- Primary schools within 1km: White Sands Primary School, Pasir Ris Primary School, and Casuarina Primary School.
- Primary schools between 1-2km: Tampines North Primary School and Elias Park Primary School.
Disclaimer: Some photos may be virtually decluttered or staged to showcase the maximum potential of the property.
Exclusive Propseller Listing!
Size:
- 1152sqft.
- 3 bedrooms + 2 bathrooms
Attributes:
- EIP Quota: Malay, Indian, Others not eligible
- Extension needed: 3 months strictly
- Unit orientation: Corridor unit
- Middle floor unit
- Original condition
- Main door facing South-West
Convenience:
- 9 min walk to Pasir Ris MRT Station (EW1)
- 9 min walk to the nearest 7-Eleven Convenience Store
- 8 min walk to Pasir Ris Atlantis Park
- within proximity to Pasir Ris East Community Center
- within proximity to the nearest eateries
- within proximity to the nearest Fortune Supermarket
- within proximity to the nearest E!Hub Shopping Mall
Affordability
Can I afford this property?
Tell us your monthly income and expenses to see if this home fits your budget.
Mortgage breakdown
Est. monthly repayment
S$ 0 / mo
S$ 0 Principal
S$ 0 Interest
Upfront costs
Total downpayment
S$ 0
Downpayment
S$ 0 Loan amount at 0% Loan-to-value
232 Pasir Ris Drive 4
232 Pasir Ris Drive 4
View project detailsFAQs
The sale price of this unit at 232 Pasir Ris Drive 4 is S$ 599,000.
Current PSF at 232 Pasir Ris Drive 4 is about S$ 519.97 psf.
The estimated loan repayment is S$ 1,857 / mo.
232 Pasir Ris Drive 4 is located at 232 Pasir Ris Drive 4 Pasir Ris / Tampines Changi / Pasir Ris (D17-18).
Floor size of this unit at 232 Pasir Ris Drive 4 is 1,152 sqft.
Explore other options in and around Pasir Ris / Tampines
Based on the property criteria, you might be interested on the following
HDB Flat For Sale
Show MoreNearest MRT Stations