143 Lorong 2 Toa Payoh
143 Lorong 2 Toa Payoh
S$ 1,260,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,184
sqft
S$ 1,064.19
psf
730 m (9 mins) from CC17/TE9 Caldecott MRT
810 m (10 mins) from NS18 Braddell MRT
About this property
3 Bedrooms High floor unit with unblocked view
!!! New Exclusive Listing !!! Prime Location !!!
!!! Must View !!! High Floor Unblocked View !!!
3 Bedrooms High floor unit with unblocked view
========================================
- 5i HDB unit. High floor unit. Above #22.
- Nicely Renovated unit.
- Near Market & Food centre.
- Living Hall face South.
- Main door face North.
- 1 min walk to Toa Payoh West Community Centre that have a gym, an indoor badminton court, an outdoor basketball court, a childcare centre, a wellness centre and a rooftop garden.
@ Transport :
- 7 min walk to Toa Payoh MRT (NS19)
- 7 min walk to Caldecott MRT (CC17 and TE9).
- Bus number available downstairs: 59, 141 231
- Bus number at opp ESSO: 129, 230, 232
- 2 min drive to PIE.
- 5 min drive to CTE.
- Guangyang Primary School
- Global Indian International School (Balestier Campus)
For More Details / Viewing Appointment:
Please Call Richard Hp: 8123_9593
Please Whatsapp me if I have missed your call.
!!! Must View !!! High Floor Unblocked View !!!
3 Bedrooms High floor unit with unblocked view
========================================
- 5i HDB unit. High floor unit. Above #22.
- Nicely Renovated unit.
- Near Market & Food centre.
- Living Hall face South.
- Main door face North.
@ Transport :
- 7 min walk to Toa Payoh MRT (NS19)
- 7 min walk to Caldecott MRT (CC17 and TE9).
- Bus number available downstairs: 59, 141 231
- Bus number at opp ESSO: 129, 230, 232
- 2 min drive to PIE.
- 5 min drive to CTE.
- Guangyang Primary School
- Global Indian International School (Balestier Campus)
For More Details / Viewing Appointment:
Please Call Richard Hp: 8123_9593
Please Whatsapp me if I have missed your call.
Can I afford this property?
Tell us your monthly income and expenses to see if this home fits your budget.
Mortgage breakdown
Est. monthly repayment
S$ 0 / mo
S$ 0 Principal
S$ 0 Interest
Upfront costs
Total downpayment
S$ 0
Downpayment
S$ 0 Loan amount at 0% Loan-to-value
143 Lorong 2 Toa Payoh

143 Lorong 2 Toa Payoh
View project detailsFAQs
The sale price of this unit at 143 Lorong 2 Toa Payoh is S$ 1,260,000.
Current PSF at 143 Lorong 2 Toa Payoh is about S$ 1,064.19 psf.
The estimated loan repayment is S$ 3,758 / mo.
143 Lorong 2 Toa Payoh is located at 143 Lorong 2 Toa Payoh Balestier / Toa Payoh Balestier / Geylang (D12-14).
Floor size of this unit at 143 Lorong 2 Toa Payoh is 1,184 sqft.
Explore other options in and around Balestier / Toa Payoh
Based on the property criteria, you might be interested on the following
HDB Flat For Sale
Show MoreNearest MRT Stations