138 Bishan Street 12

138 Bishan Street 12

S$ 648,000

Beds

3

sqft

904

sqft

auto-size-o

S$ 716.81

psf

1.1 km (13 mins) from NS17/CC15 Bishan MRT

home-open-o
4S (Simplified) HDB for sale
furnished-o
Unfurnished
document-with-lines-o
TOP in 1986
calendar-days-o
99-year lease
calendar-time-o
Listed on 14 May 2026
document-with-lines-o
Listing ID - 60064870

About this property

138 Bishan 4smodel, 84sqm for sale

4S Bishan Blk 138 for Sale
Size: 84 sqm (904 sqft)
Seller State: Serious & Motivated | No Extension Required
Key Features of the Unit
Move-In Condition: Very well-maintained, bright, and breezy.
Spacious Layout: Generous size for all bedrooms and the kitchen.
High Floor: Next to a corner unit with a great facing.
Easy Access: Lift landing level (upgrading cost fully paid).
Ethnic Eligibility: Open to all races.
Prime Location & Amenities
Superb Connectivity: Short walk to Bishan MRT / Bus Interchange & Junction 8.
Family Friendly: Close to schools, childcare centers, and a lush green environment.
Daily Convenience: Minutes away from supermarkets, restaurants, F&B, and amenities.
Contact for Exclusive Viewing
View to appreciate this beautiful unit!

Joyce Kuah
9***** ERA

Can I afford this property?

Tell us your monthly income and expenses to see if this home fits your budget.

Mortgage breakdown
Est. monthly repayment
S$ 0 / mo
0%
0%
S$ 0 Principal
S$ 0 Interest
Upfront costs
Total downpayment
S$ 0
0%
0%
Downpayment
S$ 0 Loan amount at 0% Loan-to-value

S$
S$
%
Yrs
Key to home analytics
Track this home's value
Get insights on past sales, rentals, and value trends for this home
trend iconTrack now

138 Bishan Street 12

Project Image

138 Bishan Street 12

View project details
By continuing, you agree to the Terms & Privacy Policy
FAQs
The sale price of this unit at 138 Bishan Street 12 is S$ 648,000.
Current PSF at 138 Bishan Street 12 is about S$ 716.81 psf.
The estimated loan repayment is S$ 2,009 / mo.
138 Bishan Street 12 is located at 138 Bishan Street 12 Ang Mo Kio / Bishan / Thomson Serangoon / Thomson (D19-20).
Floor size of this unit at 138 Bishan Street 12 is 904 sqft.
By continuing, you agree to the Terms & Privacy Policy