136 Bukit Batok West Avenue 6

136 Bukit Batok West Avenue 6

S$ 510,000

Beds

3

sqft

1,001

sqft

auto-size-o

S$ 509.49

psf

910 m (11 mins) from NS2 Bukit Batok MRT

home-open-o
4NG (New Generation) HDB for sale
furnished-o
Fully furnished
document-with-lines-o
TOP in 1983
calendar-days-o
99-year lease
calendar-time-o
Listed on 21 May 2026
document-with-lines-o
Listing ID - 500138587

About this property

For Sale: 4 room HDB at 136, Bukit Batok West Ave 6

Discover your dream home! This stunning 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom HDB at 136, Bukit Batok West Avenue 6, Singapore, is available now and spans 1001 sqft. Perfectly situated, this property is within a short distance to essential amenities. Enjoy convenient access to Bukit Batok MRT (1.1 km) for seamless commuting. Families will appreciate the proximity to esteemed schools like Princess Elizabeth Primary School (0.4 km) and Bukit Batok Secondary School (0.5 km). For your shopping needs, Sheng Siong Supermarket (0.6 km) and FairPrice Bukit Batok West Ave 8 (0.6 km) are just around the corner. Plus, indulge in retail therapy at West Mall (1.1 km) and Bukit Batok West Shopping Centre (0.6 km). This vibrant community offers a perfect blend of comfort and accessibility. Don’t miss the opportunity to make this exceptional property your new home today!

Affordability

Can I afford this property?

Tell us your monthly income and expenses to see if this home fits your budget.

Mortgage breakdown
Est. monthly repayment
S$ 0 / mo
0%
0%
S$ 0 Principal
S$ 0 Interest
Upfront costs
Total downpayment
S$ 0
0%
0%
Downpayment
S$ 0 Loan amount at 0% Loan-to-value

S$
S$
%
Yrs
Key to home analytics
Track this home's value
Get insights on past sales, rentals, and value trends for this home
trend iconTrack now

136 Bukit Batok West Avenue 6

136 Bukit Batok West Avenue 6

View project details
By continuing, you agree to the Terms & Privacy Policy
FAQs
The sale price of this unit at 136 Bukit Batok West Avenue 6 is S$ 510,000.
Current PSF at 136 Bukit Batok West Avenue 6 is about S$ 509.49 psf.
The estimated loan repayment is S$ 1,581 / mo.
136 Bukit Batok West Avenue 6 is located at 136 Bukit Batok West Avenue 6 Dairy Farm / Bukit Panjang / Choa Chu Kang West (D22-24).
Floor size of this unit at 136 Bukit Batok West Avenue 6 is 1,001 sqft.
By continuing, you agree to the Terms & Privacy Policy