115 Lorong 1 Toa Payoh

115 Lorong 1 Toa Payoh

S$ 398,000

Beds

3

Beds

Bath

1

Bath

sqft

721

sqft

auto-size-o

S$ 552.01

psf

320 m (4 mins) from NS18 Braddell MRT

document-with-lines-o
TOP in 1967
calendar-days-o
99-year lease
calendar-time-o
Listed on 21 May 2026
document-with-lines-o
Listing ID - 500147521

About this property

115 Lorong 1 Toa Payoh

CHEAP opportunity in the vibrant heart of Toa Payoh! Presenting a rare find in District 12, this charming 3-bedroom HDB apartment is perfect for first-time home buyers, young professionals, and families looking for both comfort and convenience. Located at 115 Lorong 1 Toa Payoh, this property is situated in a well-established neighborhood with a unique blend of heritage and modernity. With an active listing status, this unit is available for sale and offers an exceptional value with its attractive price point.

This property, constructed in 1967, boasts a timeless design that caters to a variety of lifestyles. The motivated seller ensures a smooth and efficient transaction process, making it an ideal opportunity for those ready to embark on their homeownership journey. The apartment offers three spacious bedrooms and one well-appointed bathroom, providing ample space for families or professionals seeking extra room for a home office or guest accommodations. The location is unbeatable, being just a 2-3 minute walk to the MRT, nearby eateries, and a bustling wet market, making daily errands and commuting a breeze.

Key highlights include:
- Motivated seller
- 2-3 mins walk to MRT, eateries, wet market
- Situated in a well-established and vibrant neighborhood
- Ideal for families and young professionals
- Rare HDB apartment opportunity in District 12

Don't miss out on this exceptional property that perfectly combines convenience, affordability, and potential for future growth. Whether you're stepping into the real estate market for the first time or seeking a strategic investment, this apartment stands out as an excellent choice. Secure your future in a thriving community today!
Amenities
renovated-o

Renovated

Affordability

Can I afford this property?

Tell us your monthly income and expenses to see if this home fits your budget.

Mortgage breakdown
Est. monthly repayment
S$ 0 / mo
0%
0%
S$ 0 Principal
S$ 0 Interest
Upfront costs
Total downpayment
S$ 0
0%
0%
Downpayment
S$ 0 Loan amount at 0% Loan-to-value

S$
S$
%
Yrs
Key to home analytics
Track this home's value
Get insights on past sales, rentals, and value trends for this home
trend iconTrack now

115 Lorong 1 Toa Payoh

Project Image

115 Lorong 1 Toa Payoh

View project details
By continuing, you agree to the Terms & Privacy Policy
FAQs
The sale price of this unit at 115 Lorong 1 Toa Payoh is S$ 398,000.
Current PSF at 115 Lorong 1 Toa Payoh is about S$ 552.01 psf.
The estimated loan repayment is S$ 1,234 / mo.
115 Lorong 1 Toa Payoh is located at 115 Lorong 1 Toa Payoh Balestier / Toa Payoh Balestier / Geylang (D12-14).
Floor size of this unit at 115 Lorong 1 Toa Payoh is 721 sqft.
By continuing, you agree to the Terms & Privacy Policy