TIONG BAHRU ESTATE

59 ENG HOON STREET

S$ 1,299,900

Starting From

Bed

1

Bed

Bath

1

Bath

sqft

1,010

sqft

auto-size-o

S$ 1,287.03

psf

530 m (6 mins) from TE16 Havelock MRT

810 m (10 mins) from NE3/EW16/TE17 Outram Park MRT

calendar-days-o
99-year lease
calendar-time-o
Listed on 14 May 2026
document-with-lines-o
Listing ID - 60032669
ruler-o
1,010 sqft floor area

About this property

Ideal location for investment or own stay

Nestled in the heart of the vibrant Tiong Bahru estate, this spacious 1-bedroom property offers a unique opportunity for buyers seeking both charm and potential.

With the option to convert back to its original 3-bedroom layout, this versatile space caters to various lifestyle needs. Currently tenanted until October 2026, this rarely available property is a valuable investment not to be overlooked.

Seize this rare opportunity to own a piece of Tiong Bahru's charm. For more information or to arrange a viewing, contact ELENA SIEW at 9***** today. Your future home or investment awaits.

**Property Information:**
- Address: 59 ENG HOON STREET
- Price: $1,299,900
- Bedroom Count: 1 Bedroom
- Property Size: 1,010 sqft
- Potential to convert to original 3-bedroom layout
- Rental tenancy until October 2026