East view garden

East view Garden

S$ 5,680,000

Negotiable

Beds

7

Beds

Baths

7

Baths

sqft (land)

2,129

sqft (land)

auto-size-o

S$ 2,667.92

psf (land)

360 m (4 mins) from DT34 Upper Changi MRT

calendar-days-o
999-year lease
calendar-time-o
Listed on 16 May 2026
document-with-lines-o
Listing ID - 500137945
ruler-o
3,750 sqft floor area

About this property

For Sale: 7 Bedroom Terraced House in East View Garden, Singapore

East view Garden 2.5 Storey Terrace House for sale
999 Years Leasehold
Built-up area, approx 3,750 sqf
Renovated in about 2 years ago in move in condition
7 Bedrooms, 7 Bathrooms (6 are ensuites).
1st Floor: Granny room with ensuites Bathroom, 1 Bedroom next to Common Bathroom.
Good layout dry and wet kitchen to accommodate Oven Steamer, Microwave Oven, Airflyer, Rice Cooker and water dispenser.
Spacious car porch
Location:
Nestled in a Cul-de-sac area
5 mins walk to DT34 Upper Changi MRT
11 mins walk to EW3 Simei MRT
Meragi park 4 mins walk
Jalan Peatok Park 6 mins walk
Food & Shopping:
Eastpoint Mall and Expo 900m
7-Elven 300m
SUTD Cheer and canteen 600m
School within 1.2km
Changkat Primary school
Changkat Sec. school
East Spring Primary school
SUTD 6 mins walk
For more info pls PM Joey 9*****

Disclaimer: All land and built up areas are base on approximate measurements and are subject to final survey and shall not form part of any offer or contact or constitute any warranty by the salesperson and shall not be regarded as statements or representation of facts. Photos are

Discover your dream family home! This exquisite 7-bedroom, 7-bathroom terraced house spanning 3750 sqft is now available for sale in the serene East View Garden, Singapore. Located just a short distance from Upper Changi MRT (1.3 km) and Simei MRT (1.5 km), commuting is a breeze. Families will appreciate the proximity to Iman Childcare (Simei) Pte Ltd (0.5 km) and the Finesse Inline Skating Centre (0.6 km), ensuring that education and recreation are just around the corner. Shopping is made easy with Eastpoint Mall (0.5 km) and Simei Plaza (0.6 km) nearby, perfect for all your retail needs. Notable unit features include spacious bedroom cabinets, covered car parking, and a lovely balcony that invites fresh air and relaxation. This property is truly a gem and a rare find in the area. Don’t miss out on the opportunity to own this beautiful home; schedule a viewing today and make it yours!