Sceneca Residence

Tanah Merah Kechil Link

S$ 4,200 /mo

Starting From

sqft

689

sqft

50 m (1 min) from EW4/CG Tanah Merah MRT

document-with-lines-o
TOP in 2026
calendar-time-o
Listed on 13 May 2026
everyone-welcome-o
Welcome all races, religions, genders, and sexual orientations.
document-with-lines-o
Listing ID - 500135987

About this property

2 Bedroom Condominium Rental at 00, Tanah Merah Kechil Link

Viewing is flexible and easy to arrange .
Short term lease can consider

Discover your new home in this inviting 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom condominium available for rental now! Spanning 689 sqft, this unit located at 00, Tanah Merah Kechil Link, Singapore, offers a perfect blend of comfort and convenience. Just a short walk to Tanah Merah MRT (0.5 km), commuting is a breeze. For families, Bedok South Secondary School (0.5 km) and Anglican High School (0.7 km) are nearby, providing excellent educational options. Shop for daily essentials at newEcon - Low See Seng Econ Mini-Mart (0.4 km) or FairPrice Bedok (0.8 km). Enjoy leisure time at Sceneca Square (0.6 km) or East Village (0.8 km), both just a stone's throw away. The condominium features fantastic amenities, including BBQ pits, a gymnasium room, and a lap pool, perfect for relaxation and fitness. Inside the unit, enjoy the comfort of air conditioning and modern fixtures. This property offers not just a home, but a lifestyle. Don’t miss out on this opportunity to live in a vibrant community with all essential amenities at your doorstep. Schedule a viewing today and make this your next home!

Track this home's value
Get insights on past sales, rentals, and value trends for this home
trend iconTrack now

Sceneca Residence

Project Image

Sceneca Residence

View project details
By continuing, you agree to the Terms & Privacy Policy
FAQs
There are 2 bedroom(s) with 2 bathroom(s) in this unit.
The rent of this unit at Sceneca Residence is about S$ 4,200 /mo.
The current rental PSF at Sceneca Residence is about S$ 6.10 psf.
Sceneca Residence is located at Tanah Merah Kechil Link Bedok / Upper East Coast East Coast (D15-16).
Floor size of this unit at Sceneca Residence is 689 sqft.
By continuing, you agree to the Terms & Privacy Policy