Sceneca Residence

26 Tanah Merah Kechil Link

S$ 5,600 /mo

Beds

3

sqft

904

sqft

560 m (7 mins) from EW4/CG Tanah Merah MRT

loading-bay-o

Available from 15 Jun 2026

document-with-lines-o
TOP in 2026
calendar-time-o
Listed on 8 May 2026
document-with-lines-o
Listing ID - 500132590
ruler-o
904 sqft floor area

About this property

Brand New 3-Bedroom Condo for Rent at Sceneca Residence – Direct MRT A

Enjoy elevated East-side living in this brand new 3-bedroom home at Sceneca Residence — a rare mixed development directly connected to Tanah Merah MRT Interchange and Sceneca Square mall.

This 904 sqft unit offers a highly efficient layout with dual entrances, full privacy, and peaceful greenery views. Positioned on a quiet facing with unblocked balcony views, it is ideal for families or professionals seeking convenience without compromising tranquillity.

Available from 15 June 2026.
| Photo for illustration purposes |

Contact Libin for an exclusive viewing at 9273.4999.

Unit Details:
- 3 Bedrooms | 2 Bathrooms
- 904 sqft
- Brand new condo
- Built-in wardrobes in all rooms
- Dual entrances
- Balcony with unblocked greenery views

Location & Connectivity:
- Direct sheltered access to Tanah Merah MRT Interchange
- Connected to Sceneca Square retail mall
- 1 MRT stop to Singapore EXPO
- 2 MRT stops to Changi Airport
- 2 MRT stops to Tampines Central
- 1 MRT stop to Bedok Central
- Easy access to PIE, ECP, and TPE expressways

Nearby Amenities:
- Shopping & Dining: Sceneca Square, East Village, Bedok Mall, Changi City Point, Jewel Changi Airport
- Food Options: Simpang Bedok, East Village cafés & eateries
- Supermarkets: FairPrice, Giant, Cold Storage
- Schools: Bedok Green Primary, St. Anthony’s Canossian Primary, Anglican High School, Temasek Primary
- Lifestyle: Changi Business Park, Tanah Merah Country Club, East Coast Park

This home combines seamless connectivity, everyday convenience, and peaceful living — all within one of the East’s most connected developments.

Contact Libin for an exclusive viewing at 9273.4999.

Are you planning to rent, buy, or sell your property?

Reach out to us today and let’s map out your personalized #PropertyWealthPlanning journey together.

Track this home's value
Get insights on past sales, rentals, and value trends for this home
trend iconTrack now

Sceneca Residence

Project Image

Sceneca Residence

View project details
By continuing, you agree to the Terms & Privacy Policy
FAQs
There are 3 bedroom(s) with 2 bathroom(s) in this unit.
The rent of this unit at Sceneca Residence is about S$ 5,600 /mo.
The current rental PSF at Sceneca Residence is about S$ 6.19 psf.
Sceneca Residence is located at 26 Tanah Merah Kechil Link Bedok / Upper East Coast East Coast (D15-16).
Floor size of this unit at Sceneca Residence is 904 sqft.
By continuing, you agree to the Terms & Privacy Policy