8 Saint Thomas

8 Saint Thomas Walk

S$ 9,200 /mo

Negotiable

Beds

3

sqft

1,152

sqft

470 m (6 mins) from TE15 Great World MRT

760 m (9 mins) from NS23 Somerset MRT

document-with-lines-o
TOP in 2018
asterisk-o
2 years lease
calendar-time-o
Listed on 15 May 2026
document-with-lines-o
Listing ID - 23595409

About this property

Exclusive & Rare!! Mins To Orchard And Great World City!!

**NEW LISTING FOR RENT**

- Bright and Spacious Unit!
- Mid floor w Swimming Pool and Unobstructed View!
- Squarish and Functional Layout with No Odd Shape!
- Bright and Windy unit
- Good size balcony
- Unique Sky Garden Terrace
- Well Maintained Unit!
- Property Size : 1,152sqft , 3 bed 2 bath
- Close proximity to Great World City, 111 Somerset, Orchard Central etc
- Short Stroll to Somerset MRT Station!
- 24 hours FairPrice Supermarket
- Plenty of Eateries and Restaurants along killiney road
- 200m to RIVER VALLEY PRIMARY SCHOOL

8 St Thomas – Full Condo Facilities :
- Children's funplay

Call Sebastian @ 9***** for a viewing now!

security-access-control-o

24 hours security

Track this home's value
Get insights on past sales, rentals, and value trends for this home
trend iconTrack now

8 Saint Thomas

Project Image

8 Saint Thomas is a luxury freehold condominium located along 8 Saint Thomas Walk in District 9. Recently completed in 2018, this project was developed by Bukit Sembawang Estates Limited, and comprises 250 total units. Units are available in 1 to 4-bedroom layouts, with higher floors offering a panoramic view of Singapore’s metropolitan cityscape. This project is located within the prime location of Orchard District, right at the heart of the city centre and Singapore’s famed shopping district. services, and all based within the prime location of Orchard Road, one of Singapore’s most popular shopping and entertainment districts. Residents staying at 8 Saint Thomas can expect to be fully immersed in the vibrancy of the city, with all the latest restaurants, events, and other trends the city has to offer available right at your doorstep. Additionally, 8 Saint Thomas comes included with a range of high-class facilities, including multiple swimming pools and lounge pools, a gymnasium, garden barbeque pavillion, tennis courts, garden trails, children’s play areas, and function rooms. The compound is monitored by 24-hour security. 8 Saint Thomas is located less than a 10-minute walk from Somerset MRT Station (North South Line). Orchard MRT (North South Line) and Fort Canning MRT (Downtown Line) are both also located within short walking distance. A long line of bus stops can be found right outside the compound, less than a 5-minute walk away. Residents can walk straight to the Orchard Road shopping district within 10 minutes. Alternatively, residents heading to the business district can the Central Expressway (CTE) and expect to arrive within around 20 minutes. Camden International Medical Clinic 313 @ Somerset Orchard Gateway Orchard Central

View project details
By continuing, you agree to the Terms & Privacy Policy
FAQs
There are 3 bedroom(s) with 2 bathroom(s) in this unit.
The rent of this unit at 8 Saint Thomas is about S$ 9,200 /mo.
The current rental PSF at 8 Saint Thomas is about S$ 7.99 psf.
8 Saint Thomas is located at 8 Saint Thomas Walk Orchard / River Valley Orchard / Holland (D09-10).
Floor size of this unit at 8 Saint Thomas is 1,152 sqft.
By continuing, you agree to the Terms & Privacy Policy