786E Woodlands Drive 60

786E Woodlands Drive 60

S$ 530,000

Negotiable

Beds

3

sqft

980

sqft

auto-size-o

S$ 540.82

psf

990 m (12 mins) from NS10 Admiralty MRT

home-open-o
4A HDB for sale
furnished-o
Unfurnished
document-with-lines-o
TOP in 1996
calendar-days-o
99-year lease
calendar-time-o
Listed on 15 May 2026
document-with-lines-o
Listing ID - 500089131

About this property

Clean & Bright 4-Room HDB at 786E Woodlands Dr 60

Discover this spacious and breezy 980 sqft (91 sqm) 4-room Model A2 flat, perfect for families looking for a value-buy in a prime Woodlands location.

Move-In Ready Living Spaces: The entire unit has been freshly painted in a neutral palette, and all bedrooms come equipped with brand new air-conditioning (less than 3 years old).

Renovate to your own taste for Your Dream Kitchen: The kitchen and bathrooms are in their original condition, offering the perfect opportunity for buyers to customize their own dream culinary and spa spaces.

Optimal Layout: Enjoy an efficient, squarish layout with no awkward corners or wasted space, ensuring maximum furniture flexibility.

Convenience at Your Doorstep:
Transport: Just 2 bus stops or a short ~10-minute stroll to Admiralty MRT (NS10).
Groceries & Dining: Only 400m from Woodlands Mart, which houses Giant Supermarket, a food court, and various essential shops.
Primary Schools: Within 1km of Riverside Primary, Admiralty Primary, and Evergreen Primary School.

Do checkout the video and 3D virtual tour as well!

- No extension required
- Open to all ethnic groups (from April 2026)

For Viewing appointment, contact AARON NG at 8522.7756.

Can I afford this property?

Tell us your monthly income and expenses to see if this home fits your budget.

Mortgage breakdown
Est. monthly repayment
S$ 0 / mo
0%
0%
S$ 0 Principal
S$ 0 Interest
Upfront costs
Total downpayment
S$ 0
0%
0%
Downpayment
S$ 0 Loan amount at 0% Loan-to-value

S$
S$
%
Yrs
Key to home analytics
Track this home's value
Get insights on past sales, rentals, and value trends for this home
trend iconTrack now

786E Woodlands Drive 60

786E Woodlands Drive 60

View project details
By continuing, you agree to the Terms & Privacy Policy
FAQs
The sale price of this unit at 786E Woodlands Drive 60 is S$ 530,000.
Current PSF at 786E Woodlands Drive 60 is about S$ 540.82 psf.
The estimated loan repayment is S$ 1,643 / mo.
786E Woodlands Drive 60 is located at 786E Woodlands Drive 60 Admiralty / Woodlands North (D25-28).
Floor size of this unit at 786E Woodlands Drive 60 is 980 sqft.
By continuing, you agree to the Terms & Privacy Policy