783C Woodlands Rise

783C Woodlands Rise

S$ 700,000

Starting From

Beds

3

sqft

1,216

sqft

auto-size-o

S$ 575.66

psf

1 km (12 mins) from NS10 Admiralty MRT

home-open-o
5I HDB for sale
furnished-o
Fully furnished
document-with-lines-o
TOP in 2017
calendar-days-o
99-year lease
calendar-time-o
Listed on 17 May 2026
document-with-lines-o
Listing ID - 25629334

About this property

Just listed today!

WhatsApp Bryan @ 9878OOO4 for viewing arrangements.

Above 6th floor !
Renovated !
Corner unit !
Serious seller !
3month ext needed !
Open to all races !

Discover your dream home in the heart of Woodlands! This spacious 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom HDB unit, measuring 1216 sqft, is now available for sale at 783C, Woodlands Rise, Singapore. Perfectly designed for families, this property is not only comfortable but also conveniently located near essential amenities.

Just a short walk away, you'll find Admiralty MRT Station (1.4 km), providing seamless connectivity to the rest of Singapore. Families with children will appreciate the proximity to Admiralty Secondary School (1.5 km) and M.Y World @ Admiralty (1.3 km), ensuring quality education options are right at your doorstep. For your daily shopping needs, Giant Supermarket Woodlands Mart (1.4 km) and Giant Express - Admiralty MRT (1.4 km) are nearby, making grocery runs a breeze.

Moreover, indulge in shopping and leisure at Woodlands Mart (1.4 km) and Gathuru's (1.5 km), where you can enjoy a variety of dining and retail options. The vibrant community and abundance of nearby facilities make this location truly desirable.

This property offers a blend of comfort and convenience, making it an excellent choice for those looking to settle in a thriving neighborhood. Don’t miss out on this fantastic opportunity to own a piece of Woodlands! Contact us today to arrange a viewing and take the first step towards your new home!

WhatsApp Bryan @ 9878OOO4 for a viewing today!

Affordability

Can I afford this property?

Tell us your monthly income and expenses to see if this home fits your budget.

Mortgage breakdown
Est. monthly repayment
S$ 0 / mo
0%
0%
S$ 0 Principal
S$ 0 Interest
Upfront costs
Total downpayment
S$ 0
0%
0%
Downpayment
S$ 0 Loan amount at 0% Loan-to-value

S$
S$
%
Yrs
Key to home analytics
Track this home's value
Get insights on past sales, rentals, and value trends for this home
trend iconTrack now

783C Woodlands Rise

By continuing, you agree to the Terms & Privacy Policy
FAQs
The sale price of this unit at 783C Woodlands Rise is S$ 700,000.
Current PSF at 783C Woodlands Rise is about S$ 575.66 psf.
The estimated loan repayment is S$ 2,088 / mo.
783C Woodlands Rise is located at 783C Woodlands Rise Admiralty / Woodlands North (D25-28).
Floor size of this unit at 783C Woodlands Rise is 1,216 sqft.
By continuing, you agree to the Terms & Privacy Policy