747C Bedok Reservoir Crescent

747C Bedok Reservoir Crescent

S$ 1,300,000

Negotiable

Beds

3

sqft

1,173

sqft

auto-size-o

S$ 1,108.27

psf

620 m (7 mins) from DT29 Bedok North MRT

home-open-o
5PA (5 Room Premium Apartment) HDB for sale
furnished-o
Fully furnished
document-with-lines-o
TOP in Nov 2014
calendar-days-o
99-year lease
calendar-time-o
Listed on 20 May 2026
document-with-lines-o
Listing ID - 500146457

About this property

Rare 5room dbss for sale!

FOR SALE | Belvia DBSS | Blk 747C Bedok Reservoir Crescent | High Floor | 5-Room

RARE OPPORTUNITY — Thoughtfully Reconfigured, Move-In Ready

Welcome to this stunning high-floor 5-room DBSS at Belvia, where condo-quality finishes meet the space and value of HDB living. This unit has been intelligently redesigned to maximise livability — a must-view for discerning buyers.

UNIQUE RENOVATIONS
• One common bedroom converted into an expansive open living area
• Master bedroom reconfigured to include a dedicated walk-in wardrobe
• Kitchen opening reconfigured for a better flow and a more functional layout
• Full walk-in wardrobe

CONNECTIVITY
• ~3 mins walk to Bedok North MRT
• Multiple bus stops within 300m
• Direct access to PIE