73 Lorong 4 Toa Payoh

73 Lorong 4 Toa Payoh

S$ 380,000

Starting From

Beds

2

Beds

Bath

1

Bath

sqft

667

sqft

auto-size-o

S$ 569.72

psf

680 m (8 mins) from NS19 Toa Payoh MRT

photo

Photos

map

Map View

Property details

home-open-o
3STD (Standard) HDB for sale
furnished-o
Partially furnished
document-with-lines-o
TOP in 1968
calendar-days-o
99-year lease
calendar-time-o
Listed on 21 May 2026
document-with-lines-o
Listing ID - 500146888

About this property

73 Lorong 4 Toa Payoh

Just minutes’ walk to Toa Payoh MRT Station and surrounded by everyday amenities, this hidden gem enjoys excellent connectivity with convenient access to the CBD and Orchard Road in just a few MRT stops.

For families with young children, the unit is located near reputable schools such as Pei Chun Public School, Kheng Cheng School, and First Toa Payoh Primary School.

A rare opportunity to own a charming city-fringe gem with convenience at your doorstep. Reach out today to arrange an exclusive viewing before it’s gone!
Amenities
washer-o

Utility

Affordability

Can I afford this property?

Tell us your monthly income and expenses to see if this home fits your budget.

Mortgage breakdown
Est. monthly repayment
S$ 0 / mo
0%
0%
S$ 0 Principal
S$ 0 Interest
Upfront costs
Total downpayment
S$ 0
0%
0%
Downpayment
S$ 0 Loan amount at 0% Loan-to-value

S$
S$
%
Yrs
Key to home analytics
Track this home's value
Get insights on past sales, rentals, and value trends for this home
trend iconTrack now

73 Lorong 4 Toa Payoh

Project Image

73 Lorong 4 Toa Payoh

View project details
By continuing, you agree to the Terms & Privacy Policy
FAQs
The sale price of this unit at 73 Lorong 4 Toa Payoh is S$ 380,000.
Current PSF at 73 Lorong 4 Toa Payoh is about S$ 569.72 psf.
The estimated loan repayment is S$ 1,178 / mo.
73 Lorong 4 Toa Payoh is located at 73 Lorong 4 Toa Payoh Balestier / Toa Payoh Balestier / Geylang (D12-14).
Floor size of this unit at 73 Lorong 4 Toa Payoh is 667 sqft.
By continuing, you agree to the Terms & Privacy Policy