701 Woodlands Drive 40
701 Woodlands Drive 40
S$ 635,000
Starting From4
Beds
2
Baths
1,281
sqft
S$ 496
psf
860 m (10 mins) from NS10 Admiralty MRT
About this property
Rare & Spacious 5-Room Flat with 4 Bedrooms – Near Admiralty MRT!
**1281 sqft- one of the larger layouts
*4 proper Bedroom– ideal for larger families
*Got Service balcony + storeroom for extra storage
*Bright and well ventilated
*Functional layout with good usable space
*Spacious Rooms
*Convenient location near Admiralty MRT Station
*Close to Admiralty Place for supermarket, eateries & daily amenities
*6 mins walk to 888 plaza
*3 bus stops to Woodlands Interchange, Causeway Point
*Near schools and parks
*Serious seller
* Malay buyers quota filled for May 2026
Homes with this amount of space and flexibility are increasingly rare. If you are looking for a home that offers practicality and convenience, this unit is a must see!!
Some Images are virtually staged for illustration only. Place is sold as is.
Contact 9.8.5.0.6.5.5,5 for viewing- serious buyers only!!
*4 proper Bedroom– ideal for larger families
*Got Service balcony + storeroom for extra storage
*Bright and well ventilated
*Functional layout with good usable space
*Spacious Rooms
*Convenient location near Admiralty MRT Station
*6 mins walk to 888 plaza
*3 bus stops to Woodlands Interchange, Causeway Point
*Near schools and parks
*Serious seller
* Malay buyers quota filled for May 2026
Contact 9.8.5.0.6.5.5,5 for viewing- serious buyers only!!
Amenities
Storage
Utility
Affordability
Can I afford this property?
Tell us your monthly income and expenses to see if this home fits your budget.
Mortgage breakdown
Est. monthly repayment
S$ 0 / mo
S$ 0 Principal
S$ 0 Interest
Upfront costs
Total downpayment
S$ 0
Downpayment
S$ 0 Loan amount at 0% Loan-to-value
701 Woodlands Drive 40

701 Woodlands Drive 40
View project detailsFAQs
The sale price of this unit at 701 Woodlands Drive 40 is S$ 635,000.
Current PSF at 701 Woodlands Drive 40 is about S$ 495.71 psf.
The estimated loan repayment is S$ 1,969 / mo.
701 Woodlands Drive 40 is located at 701 Woodlands Drive 40 Admiralty / Woodlands North (D25-28).
Floor size of this unit at 701 Woodlands Drive 40 is 1,281 sqft.
Explore other options in and around Admiralty / Woodlands
Based on the property criteria, you might be interested on the following
HDB Flat For Sale
Show MoreNearest MRT Stations