667 Jalan Damai
667 Jalan Damai
S$ 1,050,000
Negotiable4
Beds
2
Baths
1,367
sqft
S$ 768.11
psf
140 m (2 mins) from DT28 Kaki Bukit MRT

Photos

Map View
About this property
5I Near Kaki Bukit MRT! 1367sqft Corner - No Extension
Looking for a rare oversized 5I home with premium renovation and unbeatable connectivity? This beautifully maintained unit combines comfort, convenience and long-term value in a highly sought-after city fringe location.
Type: HDB 5I Improved
Size: 127 sqm / 1367 sqft
Bedrooms: 4
Bathrooms: 2
Floor Level: High Floor
Facing: South-East (House Centre), East (Main Door)
Unit Type: Corner Unit
View: Unblocked expansive garden view
Renovation: Renovated in 2012
Flooring: Premium 30-year-old Burma hardwood parquet flooring
Furniture: Premium solid designer furniture
Extension: Not Required
Special Feature: Free large laundry yard area
Tenure: 99-year Leasehold
What You Will Enjoy
Rare 1367 sqft 5I layout
Corner unit – more privacy
High floor with expansive unblocked greenery view
Premium Burma parquet flooring throughout the whole house
Bright and airy interiors with excellent natural light
Spacious bedrooms compared to newer HDBs
Quiet environment with minimal disturbance
Functional layout with large living and dining areas
No extension required – smoother timeline & faster move-in
Transportation (within 3km)
Kaki Bukit MRT (DTL) – ~2 mins walk
Multiple bus stops nearby – ~2–5 mins walk
Easy access to PIE / KPE / ECP
Schools & Childcare (within 3km)
Telok Kurau Primary School – ~3 mins walk
Maha Bodhi School – nearby
St Stephen’s School – nearby
Manjusri Secondary School – nearby
Sunflower Preschool – ~1 min walk
PCF Sparkletots Preschool – nearby
Amenities & Lifestyle
24hr coffeeshops within walking distance
7-Eleven & convenience stores nearby
Bedok Reservoir Town Centre nearby
Paya Lebar Mall / Bedok Mall short drive
Sports courts, running track & exercise corner nearby
Upcoming SingHealth Medical Complex (completed 2026) nearby
Genuine Seller — contact Delvin 8.8.6.5.1.0.0.5 for viewing
WhatsApp | Call | Enquire Now
Type: HDB 5I Improved
Size: 127 sqm / 1367 sqft
Bedrooms: 4
Bathrooms: 2
Floor Level: High Floor
Facing: South-East (House Centre), East (Main Door)
Unit Type: Corner Unit
View: Unblocked expansive garden view
Renovation: Renovated in 2012
Furniture: Premium solid designer furniture
Extension: Not Required
Special Feature: Free large laundry yard area
Tenure: 99-year Leasehold
What You Will Enjoy
Rare 1367 sqft 5I layout
Corner unit – more privacy
High floor with expansive unblocked greenery view
Premium Burma parquet flooring throughout the whole house
Bright and airy interiors with excellent natural light
Spacious bedrooms compared to newer HDBs
Quiet environment with minimal disturbance
Functional layout with large living and dining areas
No extension required – smoother timeline & faster move-in
Transportation (within 3km)
Kaki Bukit MRT (DTL) – ~2 mins walk
Multiple bus stops nearby – ~2–5 mins walk
Easy access to PIE / KPE / ECP
Schools & Childcare (within 3km)
Telok Kurau Primary School – ~3 mins walk
Maha Bodhi School – nearby
St Stephen’s School – nearby
Manjusri Secondary School – nearby
Sunflower Preschool – ~1 min walk
PCF Sparkletots Preschool – nearby
Amenities & Lifestyle
24hr coffeeshops within walking distance
7-Eleven & convenience stores nearby
Bedok Reservoir Town Centre nearby
Paya Lebar Mall / Bedok Mall short drive
Sports courts, running track & exercise corner nearby
Upcoming SingHealth Medical Complex (completed 2026) nearby
Genuine Seller — contact Delvin 8.8.6.5.1.0.0.5 for viewing
WhatsApp | Call | Enquire Now
Affordability
Can I afford this property?
Tell us your monthly income and expenses to see if this home fits your budget.
Mortgage breakdown
Est. monthly repayment
S$ 0 / mo
S$ 0 Principal
S$ 0 Interest
Upfront costs
Total downpayment
S$ 0
Downpayment
S$ 0 Loan amount at 0% Loan-to-value
667 Jalan Damai

667 Jalan Damai
View project detailsFAQs
The sale price of this unit at 667 Jalan Damai is S$ 1,050,000.
Current PSF at 667 Jalan Damai is about S$ 768.11 psf.
The estimated loan repayment is S$ 3,132 / mo.
667 Jalan Damai is located at 667 Jalan Damai Eunos / Geylang / Paya Lebar Balestier / Geylang (D12-14).
Floor size of this unit at 667 Jalan Damai is 1,367 sqft.
Explore other options in and around Eunos / Geylang / Paya Lebar
Based on the property criteria, you might be interested on the following
Nearest MRT Stations