627 Senja Road

627 Senja Road

S$ 660,000

Negotiable

Beds

3

sqft

1,184

sqft

auto-size-o

S$ 557.43

psf

770 m (9 mins) from BP13 Senja LRT

1.1 km (14 mins) from DT1/BP6 Bukit Panjang MRT

home-open-o
5PA (5 Room Premium Apartment) HDB for sale
furnished-o
Partially furnished
document-with-lines-o
TOP in 2003
calendar-days-o
99-year lease
calendar-time-o
Listed on 18 May 2026
document-with-lines-o
Listing ID - 500141611

About this property

C.H.E.A.P 5-room HDB for sale. No extension stay. Can contra. No comm.

Direct buyers (without agent) are welcome!
No commission payable by Buyers
Must have a valid HFE to arrange viewing

## Note: Images used are artist impression for illustration & visualization purposes only

About the house:
Mid floor, quiet facing, No West Sun
Floor area - 110 sqm / 1184 sqft
Main door facing - South West
Living room facing - North East

Remaining lease: 79 years +
Welcome all races, ethnic group & citizenship (as of May 2026)

Recent transaction record of 5 room in Blk 627:
Mar 2026 - $661K
Jun 2025 - $680K

Location & Connectivity
- Senja LRT Station (BP13)
- Bukit Panjang MRT Station (DT1)
- Bukit Panjang ITH (Integrated Transport Hub)

Amenities Nearby
- Junction 10
- Hillion Mall & Bukit Panjang Plaza
- Surrounded by Supermarkets, wet market, coffee shops