601A Tampines Avenue 9

601A Tampines Avenue 9

S$ 788,000

Negotiable

Beds

3

sqft

990

sqft

auto-size-o

S$ 795.96

psf

1.1 km (13 mins) from CR6 Tampines North MRT

1.1 km (13 mins) from DT32/EW2 Tampines MRT

home-open-o
4A HDB for sale
furnished-o
Unfurnished
document-with-lines-o
TOP in 2020
calendar-days-o
99-year lease
calendar-time-o
Listed on 21 May 2026
document-with-lines-o
Listing ID - 500144906

About this property

New listing well renovated 4-room flat in Tampines Greenridges

HDB 4-room flat for Sale at Blk 601A Tampines Ave 9 (Tampines Greenridges)

- 92 sqm / 990 sqft 4A layout
- Newly MOP, lease balance 93 years
- No ethnic restriction, all buyers welcome
- Well renovated and very well maintained for past 6 years
- Main door faces North
- Few bustops to Tampines MRT, Tampines Interchange and Our Tampines Hub
- Short walk to ammenities like coffee shops, supermarket and shops
- Short walk to Sun Plaza Park

Schools within close proximity
- Angsana Primary School
- Poi Ching School
- St. Hilda's Primary School
- St Hilda's Secondary School
- Junyuan Primary School

Kindly contact Eugene Chan @ 9***** for your viewing arrangement or enquiry

Can I afford this property?

Tell us your monthly income and expenses to see if this home fits your budget.

Mortgage breakdown
Est. monthly repayment
S$ 0 / mo
0%
0%
S$ 0 Principal
S$ 0 Interest
Upfront costs
Total downpayment
S$ 0
0%
0%
Downpayment
S$ 0 Loan amount at 0% Loan-to-value

S$
S$
%
Yrs
Key to home analytics
Track this home's value
Get insights on past sales, rentals, and value trends for this home
trend iconTrack now

601A Tampines Avenue 9

601A Tampines Avenue 9

View project details
By continuing, you agree to the Terms & Privacy Policy
FAQs
The sale price of this unit at 601A Tampines Avenue 9 is S$ 788,000.
Current PSF at 601A Tampines Avenue 9 is about S$ 795.96 psf.
The estimated loan repayment is S$ 2,350 / mo.
601A Tampines Avenue 9 is located at 601A Tampines Avenue 9 Pasir Ris / Tampines Changi / Pasir Ris (D17-18).
Floor size of this unit at 601A Tampines Avenue 9 is 990 sqft.
By continuing, you agree to the Terms & Privacy Policy