571B Woodlands Avenue 1
571B Woodlands Avenue 1
S$ 688,888
Negotiable3
Beds
2
Baths
990
sqft
S$ 695.85
psf
540 m (7 mins) from TE3 Woodlands South MRT

Photos

Map View
About this property
Corner excellent privacy High Flr unblock, Main Dr North, walk to MRT
Rare 4-Room Corner Unit @ Blk 571B Woodlands Ave 1
Property Highlights
• Spacious 4A Corner Unit – 92 sqm / 990 sqft
* Vacant unit
- Living face south
• Unblocked view with excellent privacy
• Bright, breezy, and well-ventilated throughout the day
• Well-maintained, and move-in ready
• Functional and efficient layout with no odd corners
• Corner unit offering added privacy and minimal corridor traffic
Excellent Connectivity
• Approx. 7 mins walk to Woodlands South MRT Station (TEL Line)
• Approx. 2 mins walk to nearby bus stop
– Bus Services 901 / 901M
– Only 4 stops to Woodlands Bus Interchange
• Future convenience with the upcoming Johor Bahru–Singapore RTS Link via Woodlands North MRT Station
Amenities at Your Doorstep
• Stone’s throw to 24-hour NTUC FairPrice and coffee shops
• Within walking distance to Vista Point for dining, shopping, and daily essentials
Nearby Preschools
• Learning Vision @ Vista Point – approx. 444m
• Kinderland Preschool @ Woodlands – approx. 540m
• The World Learning Centre Pte Ltd – approx. 540m
• Little Footprints Preschool @ Woodlands Blk 551 – approx. 596m
Primary Schools Within 1km
• Woodgrove Primary School – approx. 204m
• Innova Primary School – approx. 246m
• Si Ling Primary School – approx. 516m
• Woodlands Primary School – approx. 628m
• Woodlands Ring Primary School – approx. 926m
Nearby Secondary Schools
• Christ Church Secondary School – approx. 640m
• Woodgrove Secondary School – approx. 754m
• Riverside Secondary School – approx. 1.09 km
• Evergreen Secondary School – approx. 1.24 km
• Woodlands Ring Secondary School – approx. 1.24 km
For viewings, please call or WhatsApp Diana Tan at 8*****
Property Highlights
• Spacious 4A Corner Unit – 92 sqm / 990 sqft
* Vacant unit
- Living face south
• Unblocked view with excellent privacy
• Bright, breezy, and well-ventilated throughout the day
• Well-maintained, and move-in ready
• Functional and efficient layout with no odd corners
Excellent Connectivity
• Approx. 2 mins walk to nearby bus stop
– Bus Services 901 / 901M
– Only 4 stops to Woodlands Bus Interchange
Amenities at Your Doorstep
• Stone’s throw to 24-hour NTUC FairPrice and coffee shops
Nearby Preschools
• Learning Vision @ Vista Point – approx. 444m
• Kinderland Preschool @ Woodlands – approx. 540m
• The World Learning Centre Pte Ltd – approx. 540m
Primary Schools Within 1km
• Woodgrove Primary School – approx. 204m
• Innova Primary School – approx. 246m
• Si Ling Primary School – approx. 516m
• Woodlands Primary School – approx. 628m
• Woodlands Ring Primary School – approx. 926m
Nearby Secondary Schools
• Christ Church Secondary School – approx. 640m
• Woodgrove Secondary School – approx. 754m
• Riverside Secondary School – approx. 1.09 km
• Evergreen Secondary School – approx. 1.24 km
• Woodlands Ring Secondary School – approx. 1.24 km
For viewings, please call or WhatsApp Diana Tan at 8*****
Amenities
Air conditioner
Balcony
Corner unit
Covered car parking
Affordability
Can I afford this property?
Tell us your monthly income and expenses to see if this home fits your budget.
Mortgage breakdown
Est. monthly repayment
S$ 0 / mo
S$ 0 Principal
S$ 0 Interest
Upfront costs
Total downpayment
S$ 0
Downpayment
S$ 0 Loan amount at 0% Loan-to-value
571B Woodlands Avenue 1
FAQs
The sale price of this unit at 571B Woodlands Avenue 1 is S$ 688,888.
Current PSF at 571B Woodlands Avenue 1 is about S$ 695.85 psf.
The estimated loan repayment is S$ 2,054 / mo.
571B Woodlands Avenue 1 is located at 571B Woodlands Avenue 1 Admiralty / Woodlands North (D25-28).
Floor size of this unit at 571B Woodlands Avenue 1 is 990 sqft.
Explore other options in and around Admiralty / Woodlands
Based on the property criteria, you might be interested on the following
HDB Flat For Sale
Show MoreNearest MRT Stations