536 Ang Mo Kio Avenue 10

536 Ang Mo Kio Avenue 10

S$ 539,000

Starting From

Beds

3

sqft

1,001

sqft

auto-size-o

S$ 538

psf

1.2 km (14 mins) from NS16/CR11 Ang Mo Kio MRT

home-open-o
4NG (New Generation) HDB for sale
furnished-o
Partially furnished
document-with-lines-o
TOP in 1979
calendar-days-o
99-year lease
calendar-time-o
Listed on 9 May 2026
document-with-lines-o
Listing ID - 500134069

About this property

Rare Corner 4 Room Unit available, bright, airy and spacious

- Spacious corner unit
- No extension required
- Bright and airy
- Functional layout
- Highly configurable
- Conveniently located near amenities, schools, and transport options

Ideal for families and homeowners seeking a smooth and hassle-free transition
Amenities
aircon-o

Air conditioner

Affordability

Can I afford this property?

Tell us your monthly income and expenses to see if this home fits your budget.

Mortgage breakdown
Est. monthly repayment
S$ 0 / mo
0%
0%
S$ 0 Principal
S$ 0 Interest
Upfront costs
Total downpayment
S$ 0
0%
0%
Downpayment
S$ 0 Loan amount at 0% Loan-to-value

S$
S$
%
Yrs
Key to home analytics
Track this home's value
Get insights on past sales, rentals, and value trends for this home
trend iconTrack now

536 Ang Mo Kio Avenue 10

536 Ang Mo Kio Avenue 10

View project details
By continuing, you agree to the Terms & Privacy Policy
FAQs
The sale price of this unit at 536 Ang Mo Kio Avenue 10 is S$ 539,000.
Current PSF at 536 Ang Mo Kio Avenue 10 is about S$ 538.46 psf.
The estimated loan repayment is S$ 1,671 / mo.
536 Ang Mo Kio Avenue 10 is located at 536 Ang Mo Kio Avenue 10 Ang Mo Kio / Bishan / Thomson Serangoon / Thomson (D19-20).
Floor size of this unit at 536 Ang Mo Kio Avenue 10 is 1,001 sqft.
By continuing, you agree to the Terms & Privacy Policy