530 Bedok North Street 3
530 Bedok North Street 3, Bedok / Upper East Coast
S$ 400,000
Negotiable2
Beds
2
Baths
732
sqft
S$ 546.45
psf
1.1 km (13 mins) from DT30 Bedok Reservoir MRT Station

Photos

Map View
About this property
Cheapest Well-Maintained HDB Unit at 530 Bedok North Street 3
Discover this well-maintained 3NG modified HDB unit located in the heart of Bedok. Spanning 732 sqft, this fully furnished home offers a practical layout perfect for small families seeking a convenient and comfortable lifestyle in a mature estate.
- Excellent proximity to Bedok MRT station for seamless connectivity across the island.
- Convenient access to major expressways including the PIE and ECP for easy commuting.
- Ideally situated near reputable schools such as Bedok Green Primary and Damai Secondary.
- Surrounded by a wealth of amenities including wet markets, hawker centres, and shopping malls.
- Situated in a family-friendly neighbourhood with lush green spaces and community parks nearby.
- Well-connected location ensuring all daily necessities are just a short walk or drive away.
Kindly contact Johnathan at 8***** to schedule viewing now!
- Excellent proximity to Bedok MRT station for seamless connectivity across the island.
- Convenient access to major expressways including the PIE and ECP for easy commuting.
- Ideally situated near reputable schools such as Bedok Green Primary and Damai Secondary.
- Surrounded by a wealth of amenities including wet markets, hawker centres, and shopping malls.
- Situated in a family-friendly neighbourhood with lush green spaces and community parks nearby.
- Well-connected location ensuring all daily necessities are just a short walk or drive away.
Kindly contact Johnathan at 8***** to schedule viewing now!
Affordability
Can I afford this property?
Tell us your monthly income and expenses to see if this home fits your budget.
Mortgage breakdown
Est. monthly repayment
S$ 0 / mo
S$ 0 Principal
S$ 0 Interest
Upfront costs
Total downpayment
S$ 0
Downpayment
S$ 0 Loan amount at 0% Loan-to-value
530 Bedok North Street 3

530 Bedok North Street 3
View project detailsFAQs
The sale price of this unit at 530 Bedok North Street 3 is S$ 400,000.
Current PSF at 530 Bedok North Street 3 is about S$ 546.45 psf.
The estimated loan repayment is S$ 1,240 / mo.
530 Bedok North Street 3 is located at 530 Bedok North Street 3, Bedok / Upper East Coast Bedok / Upper East Coast East Coast (D15-16).
Floor size of this unit at 530 Bedok North Street 3 is 732 sqft.
Explore other options in and around Bedok / Upper East Coast
Based on the property criteria, you might be interested in the following
HDB Flat for Sale
Show MoreNearest MRT Stations









