494J Tampines Street 45

494J Tampines Street 45

S$ 850,000

Negotiable

Beds

3

sqft

1,206

sqft

auto-size-o

S$ 704.81

psf

1 km (12 mins) from DT33 Tampines East MRT

home-open-o
5I HDB for sale
furnished-o
Unfurnished
document-with-lines-o
TOP in 2017
calendar-days-o
99-year lease
calendar-time-o
Listed on 21 May 2026
document-with-lines-o
Listing ID - 500146961

About this property

Fully Unblock View!

Fully Unblock View!

Blk 494J Tampines Street 45
Low Floor, Corner. Bright and Windy
1206 Sqft
Squarish Layout
Space to Create 4th Bedroom
Tastefully Renovated
Chinese Seller
Extension Needed

Call Jenny 9***** For Exclusive Viewing Now!

Can I afford this property?

Tell us your monthly income and expenses to see if this home fits your budget.

Mortgage breakdown
Est. monthly repayment
S$ 0 / mo
0%
0%
S$ 0 Principal
S$ 0 Interest
Upfront costs
Total downpayment
S$ 0
0%
0%
Downpayment
S$ 0 Loan amount at 0% Loan-to-value

S$
S$
%
Yrs
Key to home analytics
Track this home's value
Get insights on past sales, rentals, and value trends for this home
trend iconTrack now

494J Tampines Street 45

By continuing, you agree to the Terms & Privacy Policy
FAQs
The sale price of this unit at 494J Tampines Street 45 is S$ 850,000.
Current PSF at 494J Tampines Street 45 is about S$ 704.81 psf.
The estimated loan repayment is S$ 2,535 / mo.
494J Tampines Street 45 is located at 494J Tampines Street 45 Pasir Ris / Tampines Changi / Pasir Ris (D17-18).
Floor size of this unit at 494J Tampines Street 45 is 1,206 sqft.
By continuing, you agree to the Terms & Privacy Policy