478C Yishun Street 44
478C Yishun Street 44
S$ 599,888
Starting From3
Beds
2
Baths
1,001
sqft
S$ 599
psf
About this property
Super Convenient, Super Cheap, High Floor, Newly MOP, Serious Seller
Rare high-floor 4-room HDB in a young estate. Bright, windy, and well maintained with no west sun. Main door faces North, living room faces South.
• Newly MOP
• High floor
• Bright and breezy
• No west sun
• Minimal fixtures
• Practical family layout
• Well-maintained condition
• Near Huamin Primary & North View Primary
• Near supermarkets, eateries and daily amenities
• Easy access to Yishun / Khatib MRT and major expressways
A great choice for families looking for a young, move-in-ready home in Yishun.
• Newly MOP
• High floor
• Bright and breezy
• No west sun
• Minimal fixtures
• Practical family layout
• Well-maintained condition
• Near Huamin Primary & North View Primary
• Near supermarkets, eateries and daily amenities
• Easy access to Yishun / Khatib MRT and major expressways
Amenities
Air conditioner
Common facilities
Car park
Affordability
Can I afford this property?
Tell us your monthly income and expenses to see if this home fits your budget.
Mortgage breakdown
Est. monthly repayment
S$ 0 / mo
S$ 0 Principal
S$ 0 Interest
Upfront costs
Total downpayment
S$ 0
Downpayment
S$ 0 Loan amount at 0% Loan-to-value
478C Yishun Street 44
FAQs
The sale price of this unit at 478C Yishun Street 44 is S$ 599,888.
Current PSF at 478C Yishun Street 44 is about S$ 599.29 psf.
The estimated loan repayment is S$ 1,860 / mo.
478C Yishun Street 44 is located at 478C Yishun Street 44 Sembawang / Yishun North (D25-28).
Floor size of this unit at 478C Yishun Street 44 is 1,001 sqft.
Explore other options in and around Sembawang / Yishun
Based on the property criteria, you might be interested on the following
HDB Flat For Sale
Show MoreNearest MRT Stations