476A Upper Serangoon View

476A Upper Serangoon View

S$ 829,999

Starting From

Beds

3

sqft

1,023

sqft

auto-size-o

S$ 811.34

psf

1 km (13 mins) from SE4 Kangkar LRT

home-open-o
4PA (4 Room Premium Apartment) HDB for sale
furnished-o
Partially furnished
document-with-lines-o
TOP in 2014
calendar-days-o
99-year lease
calendar-time-o
Listed on 15 May 2026
document-with-lines-o
Listing ID - 500140336

About this property

Unblocked Greenery View & Nearby Amenities !

- 3 bed 2 bath
- ⁠bright & airy
- ⁠unblocked landscape view of buangkok forest
- ⁠square layout, no odd shape
- ⁠simple & easier to renovate
- ⁠east-facing balcony
- ⁠hawker centre, supermarket, bakery, & other retail stores right downstairs
- ⁠1 bus stop to Kangkar LRT & Rivervale Plaza
- ⁠3 bus stops to Hougang Mall, & Hougang MRT, Sengkang Grand Mall & Buangkok MRT
- ⁠schools nearby: serangoon sec, north vista sec, holy innocents’ high school, CHIJ Our Lady of the Nativity

[Our Agent Fees]
$1999 to Sell HDB
$4999 to Sell Condo
$9999 to Sell Landed

With over 200+ Transactions in the last few years, we will be glad to assist. Drop Us a WhatsApp for a viewing or for more info for our services!
Common facilities
parking-o

Multi-storey car park

Affordability

Can I afford this property?

Tell us your monthly income and expenses to see if this home fits your budget.

Mortgage breakdown
Est. monthly repayment
S$ 0 / mo
0%
0%
S$ 0 Principal
S$ 0 Interest
Upfront costs
Total downpayment
S$ 0
0%
0%
Downpayment
S$ 0 Loan amount at 0% Loan-to-value

S$
S$
%
Yrs
Key to home analytics
Track this home's value
Get insights on past sales, rentals, and value trends for this home
trend iconTrack now

476A Upper Serangoon View

Hougang Capeview

View project details
By continuing, you agree to the Terms & Privacy Policy
FAQs
The sale price of this unit at 476A Upper Serangoon View is S$ 829,999.
Current PSF at 476A Upper Serangoon View is about S$ 811.34 psf.
The estimated loan repayment is S$ 2,475 / mo.
476A Upper Serangoon View is located at 476A Upper Serangoon View Hougang / Punggol / Sengkang Serangoon / Thomson (D19-20).
Floor size of this unit at 476A Upper Serangoon View is 1,023 sqft.
By continuing, you agree to the Terms & Privacy Policy