463B Bukit Batok Street 41

463B Bukit Batok Street 41

S$ 788,888

Beds

3

sqft

1,216

sqft

auto-size-o

S$ 648.76

psf

1.2 km (14 mins) from JE2 Tengah Park MRT

photo

Photos

map

Map View

Property details

home-open-o
5I HDB for sale
furnished-o
Partially furnished
document-with-lines-o
TOP in Jul 2021
calendar-days-o
99-year lease
calendar-time-o
Listed on 17 May 2026
document-with-lines-o
Listing ID - 60133379

About this property

C.H.E.A.P! Newly MOP. Well Renovated. Greenery View. Near Amenities.

Exclusive listing! New Listing! 5-Room HDB at West Plains (Blk 463B Bukit Batok)

C.H.E.A.P! Newly MOP. Greenery View. Near Amenities.
**100% GENUINE LISTING ONLY**

- Spacious 1,216 sqft 5-roo️m
- Greenery view
- North-south facing. No west sun.
- No ethnic quota. All welcome.

TOP 3 REASONS WHY YOU WILL LOVE THIS LOCATION:
1. Great "blank canvas" unit with a solid foundation to build on the exact home aesthetic you want. Save on the renovation costs of hacking and tearing down!

2. Amenities all within walking distance. From Le Quest Shopping Mall, which has NTUC FairPrice Finest, food court, eateries, and clinics, to a New Hawker Centre for local delights and another supermarket in Sheng Siong just 400m away.

3. Educational institutes all around you. 7 pre-schools within a 500m radius, with one just on the next block. Primary School-wise, upcoming in 2027 is Bukit View Primary (5 mins walk) and the existing Dazhong Primary and Princess Elizabeth Primary within 1 km away, with 6 other primary schools within 1-2km, including ACS Primary upon its move in 2030.

Secure this inviting home in a sought-after Bukit Batok enclave. For viewing and details, connect #HappyMax at 9***** and make this address your next move.

Can I afford this property?

Tell us your monthly income and expenses to see if this home fits your budget.

Mortgage breakdown
Est. monthly repayment
S$ 0 / mo
0%
0%
S$ 0 Principal
S$ 0 Interest
Upfront costs
Total downpayment
S$ 0
0%
0%
Downpayment
S$ 0 Loan amount at 0% Loan-to-value

S$
S$
%
Yrs
Key to home analytics
Track this home's value
Get insights on past sales, rentals, and value trends for this home
trend iconTrack now

463B Bukit Batok Street 41

By continuing, you agree to the Terms & Privacy Policy
FAQs
The sale price of this unit at 463B Bukit Batok Street 41 is S$ 788,888.
Current PSF at 463B Bukit Batok Street 41 is about S$ 648.76 psf.
The estimated loan repayment is S$ 2,353 / mo.
463B Bukit Batok Street 41 is located at 463B Bukit Batok Street 41 Dairy Farm / Bukit Panjang / Choa Chu Kang West (D22-24).
Floor size of this unit at 463B Bukit Batok Street 41 is 1,216 sqft.
By continuing, you agree to the Terms & Privacy Policy