453B Bukit Batok West Avenue 6

453B Bukit Batok West Avenue 6

S$ 650,000

Negotiable

Beds

3

sqft

1,001

sqft

auto-size-o

S$ 649.35

psf

1.3 km (15 mins) from JE2 Tengah Park MRT

1.4 km (17 mins) from NS2 Bukit Batok MRT

photo

Photos

map

Map View

Property details

home-open-o
4A HDB for sale
furnished-o
Unfurnished
document-with-lines-o
TOP in 2018
calendar-days-o
99-year lease
calendar-time-o
Listed on 19 May 2026
document-with-lines-o
Listing ID - 500145101

About this property

Designer Reno Unit! No Corridor Windows, Peaceful, Max Privacy!

453B Bukit Batok Ave West 6
Low floor
Estimated size 1001sqft
3-beds, 2-baths
Asking 650k
MD: NW
Well maintain
Corridor with no corridor window
3 month extension required
Serious seller

Thank you

Discover your dream home in this exquisite 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom HDB unit for sale, available now! Spanning 1001 sqft, this residence at 453B, Bukit Batok West Avenue 6, Singapore, offers a perfect blend of comfort and convenience. Located just 1.2 km from Bukit Batok MRT station, commuting is a breeze. Families will appreciate the proximity to educational institutions, with Princess Elizabeth Primary School (0.6 km) and Bukit Batok Secondary School (0.7 km) nearby. For your daily needs, FairPrice Bukit Batok West Ave 8 (0.8 km) and Sheng Siong Supermarket (0.9 km) are within easy reach. Enjoy shopping at Bukit Batok West Shopping Centre (0.5 km) and Le Quest Shopping Mall (1.2 km) for a variety of retail options. Project amenities include Adult Fitness Stations, Playground, and Multi-Storey Car Park, enhancing your living experience. The unit features Covered Car Parking and Air Conditioner, ensuring comfort and ease. Don't miss this opportunity to own a beautiful home in a vibrant community. Schedule a viewing today and take the first step towards your new lifestyle!

Can I afford this property?

Tell us your monthly income and expenses to see if this home fits your budget.

Mortgage breakdown
Est. monthly repayment
S$ 0 / mo
0%
0%
S$ 0 Principal
S$ 0 Interest
Upfront costs
Total downpayment
S$ 0
0%
0%
Downpayment
S$ 0 Loan amount at 0% Loan-to-value

S$
S$
%
Yrs
Key to home analytics
Track this home's value
Get insights on past sales, rentals, and value trends for this home
trend iconTrack now

453B Bukit Batok West Avenue 6

By continuing, you agree to the Terms & Privacy Policy
FAQs
The sale price of this unit at 453B Bukit Batok West Avenue 6 is S$ 650,000.
Current PSF at 453B Bukit Batok West Avenue 6 is about S$ 649.35 psf.
The estimated loan repayment is S$ 2,016 / mo.
453B Bukit Batok West Avenue 6 is located at 453B Bukit Batok West Avenue 6 Dairy Farm / Bukit Panjang / Choa Chu Kang West (D22-24).
Floor size of this unit at 453B Bukit Batok West Avenue 6 is 1,001 sqft.
By continuing, you agree to the Terms & Privacy Policy