453A Bukit Batok West Avenue 6

453A Bukit Batok West Avenue 6

S$ 818,000

Starting From

Beds

4

sqft

1,268

sqft

auto-size-o

S$ 645

psf

1.2 km (14 mins) from JE2 Tengah Park MRT

1.3 km (16 mins) from NS2 Bukit Batok MRT

photo

Photos

map

Map View

Property details

home-open-o
5A HDB for sale
furnished-o
Partially furnished
document-with-lines-o
TOP in 2018
calendar-days-o
99-year lease
calendar-time-o
Listed on 12 May 2026
document-with-lines-o
Listing ID - 500136970

About this property

4 Bedroom well reno no extension near future MRT

#### Come and view to feel the difference
#### Living in spacious well reno unit
#### quiet ambience
#### 1 km to Princess Elizabeth Pri Sch
#### Just bring your luggage
#### No extension

Discover your dream home with this stunning 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom HDB for sale, available now! This spacious unit spans 1268 sqft and is located at 453A, Bukit Batok West Avenue 6. Just a short walk away is Bukit Batok MRT station (0.8 km), ensuring convenient commuting. Families will appreciate the proximity to quality schools, including Princess Elizabeth Primary School (0.5 km) and Bukit Batok Secondary School (0.9 km). For your shopping needs, FairPrice Bukit Batok West Ave 8 (0.6 km) and Sheng Siong Supermarket (0.6 km) are nearby, along with Bukit Batok West Shopping Centre (0.6 km) and Le Quest Shopping Mall (1.2 km). This HDB boasts fantastic project amenities such as Adult Fitness Stations, Playground, and Multi-Storey Car Park. Inside, enjoy features like Bedroom Cabinets, Modern Kitchen furnishings, Air Conditioner, and Water Heater, making your living experience comfortable and stylish. Don’t miss out on this incredible opportunity to own a beautiful home in a vibrant community. Schedule a viewing today and take the first step towards your new lifestyle!

Can I afford this property?

Tell us your monthly income and expenses to see if this home fits your budget.

Mortgage breakdown
Est. monthly repayment
S$ 0 / mo
0%
0%
S$ 0 Principal
S$ 0 Interest
Upfront costs
Total downpayment
S$ 0
0%
0%
Downpayment
S$ 0 Loan amount at 0% Loan-to-value

S$
S$
%
Yrs
Key to home analytics
Track this home's value
Get insights on past sales, rentals, and value trends for this home
trend iconTrack now

453A Bukit Batok West Avenue 6

By continuing, you agree to the Terms & Privacy Policy
FAQs
The sale price of this unit at 453A Bukit Batok West Avenue 6 is S$ 818,000.
Current PSF at 453A Bukit Batok West Avenue 6 is about S$ 645.11 psf.
The estimated loan repayment is S$ 2,440 / mo.
453A Bukit Batok West Avenue 6 is located at 453A Bukit Batok West Avenue 6 Dairy Farm / Bukit Panjang / Choa Chu Kang West (D22-24).
Floor size of this unit at 453A Bukit Batok West Avenue 6 is 1,268 sqft.
By continuing, you agree to the Terms & Privacy Policy