445A Clementi Avenue 3
445A Clementi Avenue 3
S$ 1,388,888
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,001
sqft
S$ 1,387.50
psf
420 m (5 mins) from EW23 Clementi MRT
About this property
Super Rare High Floor Sea View 4BR HDB Clementi for Sale !!
Key Highlights:
* Super high floor unit with unblocked panoramic sea view
* Living room and all bedrooms enjoy sea view (rare stack)
* Efficient 1001 sqft 4-bedroom layout
* Bright, windy unit with excellent natural lighting
* Well-renovated by owner, move-in condition
* Just reached MOP (rare resale listing in the market)
⸻
Connectivity and Convenience:
* Sheltered walk to Clementi MRT Station
* Direct access to Clementi Mall and 321 Clementi
* Surrounded by hawker centres, wet market, supermarkets and daily amenities
⸻
Education Within 1km:
* Multiple primary schools within 1km
* Including Nan Hua Primary School, a highly sought-after school in Clementi
* Clementi Primary School (GEP school)
* Qifa Primary School
* Pei Tong Primary School
* Ideal for families prioritising education and long-term residence
⸻
Why This Unit:
* Rare high floor full sea view stack in Clementi
* Just reached MOP with limited supply in the market
* No extension required
* Completion allows immediate move-in
⸻
Contact Carrie at +6***** for viewing arrangements
WeChat: carrieguolei
* Super high floor unit with unblocked panoramic sea view
* Living room and all bedrooms enjoy sea view (rare stack)
* Efficient 1001 sqft 4-bedroom layout
* Bright, windy unit with excellent natural lighting
* Well-renovated by owner, move-in condition
* Just reached MOP (rare resale listing in the market)
⸻
Connectivity and Convenience:
* Sheltered walk to Clementi MRT Station
* Direct access to Clementi Mall and 321 Clementi
⸻
Education Within 1km:
* Multiple primary schools within 1km
* Clementi Primary School (GEP school)
* Qifa Primary School
* Pei Tong Primary School
⸻
Why This Unit:
* Rare high floor full sea view stack in Clementi
* Just reached MOP with limited supply in the market
* No extension required
* Completion allows immediate move-in
⸻
Contact Carrie at +6***** for viewing arrangements
WeChat: carrieguolei
Amenities
Air conditioner
Covered car parking
Common facilities
24 hours security
Affordability
Can I afford this property?
Tell us your monthly income and expenses to see if this home fits your budget.
Mortgage breakdown
Est. monthly repayment
S$ 0 / mo
S$ 0 Principal
S$ 0 Interest
Upfront costs
Total downpayment
S$ 0
Downpayment
S$ 0 Loan amount at 0% Loan-to-value
445A Clementi Avenue 3

FAQs
The sale price of this unit at 445A Clementi Avenue 3 is S$ 1,388,888.
Current PSF at 445A Clementi Avenue 3 is about S$ 1,387.50 psf.
The estimated loan repayment is S$ 4,072 / mo.
445A Clementi Avenue 3 is located at 445A Clementi Avenue 3 Buona Vista / West Coast / Clementi New Town City & South West (D01-08).
Floor size of this unit at 445A Clementi Avenue 3 is 1,001 sqft.
Explore other options in and around Buona Vista / West Coast / Clementi New Town
Based on the property criteria, you might be interested on the following
HDB Flat For Sale
Show MoreNearest MRT Stations