44 Lorong 5 Toa Payoh
44 Lorong 5 Toa Payoh
S$ 938,000
Negotiable3
Beds
2
Baths
1,302
sqft
S$ 720.43
psf
1.1 km (13 mins) from NS18 Braddell MRT
About this property
Rare & Well-Maintained high floor 5R Corner Unit @ Toa Payoh Lorong 5
NEW EXCLUSIVE LISTING
Rare & Well-Maintained 5-Room Corner Unit @ Toa Payoh Lorong 5 (East Payoh Spring)
Approx. 121 sqm / 1302 sqft
Corner unit with excellent privacy
Bright, windy & quiet environment
High floor
Spacious & squarish layout
3 spacious bedrooms
Well-kept & move-in condition
Serious & motivated seller
Prime Toa Payoh Location
• Walking distance to amenities, eateries, parks & bus stops
• Approx. 15 mins walk to Toa Payoh MRT, Bus Interchange, HDB Hub & Public Library
Excellent Schools Nearby
Within 1km:
• First Toa Payoh Primary School
• Kheng Cheng School
• Pei Chun Public School
Within 1–2km:
• CHIJ Primary (Toa Payoh)
• Bendemeer Primary School
• Hong Wen School
• Kuo Chuan Presbyterian Primary School
• Marymount Convent School
• St. Andrew’s Junior School
• St. Gabriel’s Primary School
Pls contact Jonny 9*7*2*5*8*0*6*0 for viewing pls
Approx. 121 sqm / 1302 sqft
Corner unit with excellent privacy
Bright, windy & quiet environment
High floor
Spacious & squarish layout
3 spacious bedrooms
Well-kept & move-in condition
Serious & motivated seller
Prime Toa Payoh Location
Excellent Schools Nearby
Within 1km:
• First Toa Payoh Primary School
• Kheng Cheng School
• Pei Chun Public School
Within 1–2km:
• CHIJ Primary (Toa Payoh)
• Bendemeer Primary School
• Hong Wen School
• Kuo Chuan Presbyterian Primary School
• Marymount Convent School
• St. Andrew’s Junior School
• St. Gabriel’s Primary School
Pls contact Jonny 9*7*2*5*8*0*6*0 for viewing pls
Amenities
Renovated
Affordability
Can I afford this property?
Tell us your monthly income and expenses to see if this home fits your budget.
Mortgage breakdown
Est. monthly repayment
S$ 0 / mo
S$ 0 Principal
S$ 0 Interest
Upfront costs
Total downpayment
S$ 0
Downpayment
S$ 0 Loan amount at 0% Loan-to-value
44 Lorong 5 Toa Payoh

44 Lorong 5 Toa Payoh
View project detailsFAQs
The sale price of this unit at 44 Lorong 5 Toa Payoh is S$ 938,000.
Current PSF at 44 Lorong 5 Toa Payoh is about S$ 720.43 psf.
The estimated loan repayment is S$ 2,797 / mo.
44 Lorong 5 Toa Payoh is located at 44 Lorong 5 Toa Payoh Balestier / Toa Payoh Balestier / Geylang (D12-14).
Floor size of this unit at 44 Lorong 5 Toa Payoh is 1,302 sqft.
Explore other options in and around Balestier / Toa Payoh
Based on the property criteria, you might be interested on the following
HDB Flat For Sale
Show MoreNearest MRT Stations