423 Canberra Road
423 Canberra Road
S$ 758,888
Negotiable3
Beds
2
Baths
1,399
sqft
S$ 542
psf
830 m (10 mins) from NS11 Sembawang MRT
About this property
Executive apartment with excellent layout, high floor for sale
Fresh Listing for Sale!
Blk 423 Canberra Rd Executive apartment available for sale!
Rarely available. Call Felicia at 9***** to schedule a viewing.
A spacious , high floor home with generous living areas and quality granite flooring. Flexible layout allows creation of a 4th bedroom with windows. Perfect for large families, and multi-generational living.
Design to your own style.
Highlights on the unit!
- Type: Executive Apartment
- Size: 1,399sqft
- Main door facing: NW
- No west sun in unit
- Lift landing unit. Only 1 direct neighbour on 1 corridor end
- Bright, High floor
- Ethnic Quota: Open to Chinese and Malay
Lease period left: 73 yrs
Schools within 1km:
- Endeavour Primary School
- Canberra Primary Sch
Amenities & Transport:
- Few minutes to Sembawang MArt for all your groceries and dinning needs
- 10 mins walk to Sembawang MRT and Sun plaza Shopping mall
All Pictures listed are for illustration only.
Call Felicia at 9***** for an appointment.
Blk 423 Canberra Rd Executive apartment available for sale!
Design to your own style.
Highlights on the unit!
- Type: Executive Apartment
- Size: 1,399sqft
- Main door facing: NW
- No west sun in unit
- Bright, High floor
- Ethnic Quota: Open to Chinese and Malay
Lease period left: 73 yrs
Schools within 1km:
- Endeavour Primary School
- Canberra Primary Sch
Amenities & Transport:
- 10 mins walk to Sembawang MRT and Sun plaza Shopping mall
All Pictures listed are for illustration only.
Call Felicia at 9***** for an appointment.
Amenities
Air conditioner
Affordability
Can I afford this property?
Tell us your monthly income and expenses to see if this home fits your budget.
Mortgage breakdown
Est. monthly repayment
S$ 0 / mo
S$ 0 Principal
S$ 0 Interest
Upfront costs
Total downpayment
S$ 0
Downpayment
S$ 0 Loan amount at 0% Loan-to-value
423 Canberra Road

423 Canberra Road
View project detailsFAQs
The sale price of this unit at 423 Canberra Road is S$ 758,888.
Current PSF at 423 Canberra Road is about S$ 542.45 psf.
The estimated loan repayment is S$ 2,263 / mo.
423 Canberra Road is located at 423 Canberra Road Sembawang / Yishun North (D25-28).
Floor size of this unit at 423 Canberra Road is 1,399 sqft.
Explore other options in and around Sembawang / Yishun
Based on the property criteria, you might be interested on the following
Nearest MRT Stations