409 Bedok North Avenue 2

409 Bedok North Avenue 2

S$ 528,000

Starting From

sqft

883

sqft

auto-size-o

S$ 598

psf

700 m (8 mins) from EW5 Bedok MRT

1.2 km (14 mins) from DT30 Bedok Reservoir MRT

photo

Photos

map

Map View

Property details

home-open-o
3NG (Modified) HDB for sale
furnished-o
Partially furnished
document-with-lines-o
TOP in 1979
calendar-days-o
99-year lease
calendar-time-o
Listed on 6 May 2026
document-with-lines-o
Listing ID - 500130782

About this property

For Sale: 2 Bedroom HDB at 409, Bedok North Avenue 2

Blk 409 Bedok North Ave 2
Mid floor
Corner unit
883sqft
Serious seller
For more info pls PM Joey 9*****

Discover your dream home! This 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom HDB at 409, Bedok North Avenue 2, Singapore is now available for sale. Spanning 883 sqft, this unit offers spacious living with modern amenities. Enjoy the convenience of being just a short distance from Bedok MRT (1.2 km) and Bedok Reservoir MRT (1.3 km). Families will appreciate the proximity to top schools like Bedok Green Secondary School (1.3 km) and BG Music & Arts Education Services (0.9 km). For your shopping needs, FairPrice Bedok (1.1 km) and the vibrant Bedok Mall (1.2 km) are nearby, making everyday errands a breeze. This well-maintained unit features an air conditioner, built-in wardrobes, and a cozy balcony, perfect for unwinding after a long day. With its ideal location and comfortable layout, this HDB is perfect for families or individuals seeking a vibrant community. Don’t miss out on this fantastic opportunity to own a piece of Bedok’s charm. Schedule a viewing today and make this lovely home yours!
Amenities
aircon-o

Air conditioner

Affordability

Can I afford this property?

Tell us your monthly income and expenses to see if this home fits your budget.

Mortgage breakdown
Est. monthly repayment
S$ 0 / mo
0%
0%
S$ 0 Principal
S$ 0 Interest
Upfront costs
Total downpayment
S$ 0
0%
0%
Downpayment
S$ 0 Loan amount at 0% Loan-to-value

S$
S$
%
Yrs
Key to home analytics
Track this home's value
Get insights on past sales, rentals, and value trends for this home
trend iconTrack now

409 Bedok North Avenue 2

Project Image

409 Bedok North Avenue 2

View project details
By continuing, you agree to the Terms & Privacy Policy
FAQs
The sale price of this unit at 409 Bedok North Avenue 2 is S$ 528,000.
Current PSF at 409 Bedok North Avenue 2 is about S$ 597.96 psf.
The estimated loan repayment is S$ 1,637 / mo.
409 Bedok North Avenue 2 is located at 409 Bedok North Avenue 2 Bedok / Upper East Coast East Coast (D15-16).
Floor size of this unit at 409 Bedok North Avenue 2 is 883 sqft.
By continuing, you agree to the Terms & Privacy Policy