38 Cambridge Road
38 Cambridge Road
S$ 950,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,291
sqft
S$ 736
psf
970 m (12 mins) from NE8 Farrer Park MRT
1.1 km (13 mins) from NS20 Novena MRT

Photos

Map View
About this property
For Sale: 5 Room HDB at 38, Cambridge Road, Singapore
Discover your dream home in this stunning 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom HDB located at 38, Cambridge Road, Singapore, now available for sale! Spanning an impressive 1291 sqft, this property boasts a modern and inviting atmosphere. Just a short walk away, you will find Novena MRT (0.6 km) and Farrer Park MRT (1.2 km), making commuting a breeze. Families will appreciate the proximity to Concept Math Novena (0.4 km) and St. Joseph's Institution Junior (0.5 km), providing excellent education options. Grocery shopping is convenient with CS Fresh (0.5 km) and Saravana Stores Pte. Ltd. (1.0 km) nearby. For your retail therapy, Square 2 (0.6 km) and Galaxy World Indoor (0.4 km) are just around the corner. Inside the unit, enjoy features such as air conditioning, wooden floors, and built-in wardrobes that create a cozy and functional living space. Don’t miss out on this fantastic opportunity to own a beautiful home in a prime location. Act now and contact us for a viewing today!
Amenities
Air conditioner
Basic lights
Bedroom cabinets
Cabinets
Affordability
Can I afford this property?
Tell us your monthly income and expenses to see if this home fits your budget.
Mortgage breakdown
Est. monthly repayment
S$ 0 / mo
S$ 0 Principal
S$ 0 Interest
Upfront costs
Total downpayment
S$ 0
Downpayment
S$ 0 Loan amount at 0% Loan-to-value
38 Cambridge Road

38 Cambridge Road
View project detailsFAQs
The sale price of this unit at 38 Cambridge Road is S$ 950,000.
Current PSF at 38 Cambridge Road is about S$ 735.86 psf.
The estimated loan repayment is S$ 2,833 / mo.
38 Cambridge Road is located at 38 Cambridge Road Farrer Park / Serangoon Rd City & South West (D01-08).
Floor size of this unit at 38 Cambridge Road is 1,291 sqft.
Explore other options in and around Farrer Park / Serangoon Rd
Based on the property criteria, you might be interested on the following
HDB Flat For Sale
Show MoreNearest MRT Stations