353A Anchorvale Lane

353A Anchorvale Lane

S$ 668,888

Beds

3

sqft

1,001

sqft

auto-size-o

S$ 668.22

psf

640 m (8 mins) from SW7 Tongkang LRT

home-open-o
4A HDB for sale
furnished-o
Partially furnished
calendar-days-o
99-year lease
calendar-time-o
Listed on 10 May 2026
document-with-lines-o
Listing ID - 500134868
ruler-o
1,001 sqft floor area

About this property

Cheap 4 room corner unit with unblocked greenery views!

The owners of this unit have done nothing but poured their love and soul into this unit, maintained the unit in almost pristine condition! Now it’s time for them to pass on this unit to you.

Terms:
• 30-45 days submission
• extension negotiable

Location features:
• within 1km to 4 primary schools
• within 1km to 2 secondary schools
• 2 mins walk to Sheng shiong supermarket and coffeeshop

security-access-control-o

24 hours security

parking-o

Car park

Affordability

Can I afford this property?

Tell us your monthly income and expenses to see if this home fits your budget.

Mortgage breakdown
Est. monthly repayment
S$ 0 / mo
0%
0%
S$ 0 Principal
S$ 0 Interest
Upfront costs
Total downpayment
S$ 0
0%
0%
Downpayment
S$ 0 Loan amount at 0% Loan-to-value

S$
S$
%
Yrs
Key to home analytics
Track this home's value
Get insights on past sales, rentals, and value trends for this home
trend iconTrack now

353A Anchorvale Lane

By continuing, you agree to the Terms & Privacy Policy
FAQs
The sale price of this unit at 353A Anchorvale Lane is S$ 668,888.
Current PSF at 353A Anchorvale Lane is about S$ 668.22 psf.
The estimated loan repayment is S$ 1,995 / mo.
353A Anchorvale Lane is located at 353A Anchorvale Lane Hougang / Punggol / Sengkang Serangoon / Thomson (D19-20).
Floor size of this unit at 353A Anchorvale Lane is 1,001 sqft.
By continuing, you agree to the Terms & Privacy Policy