35 Marine Crescent
35 Marine Crescent
S$ 545,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
753
sqft
S$ 723.77
psf
680 m (8 mins) from TE27 Marine Terrace MRT
About this property
Cheap cheap super cheap high floor corner unit! Price newly adjusted.
35 Marine Terrace | High Floor | Move-In Ready
• High floor corner
• Beautifully renovated, modern and well maintained
• Move-in ready – minimal works required
• Bright, airy interior with excellent natural light & breeze
• Comfortable and pleasant home environment
Lifestyle & Convenience
• Walk to East Coast Park – ideal for jogging, cycling & coastal living
• Surrounded by eateries, supermarkets & daily amenities
• Short walk to Marine Parade MRT (TEL)
• Easy access to major expressways
• Minutes to Changi Airport & city centre
Schools (Family Favourite Location)
• Within 1 km: Tao Nan School, CHIJ (Katong) Primary
• Within 2 km: Ngee Ann Primary School
Note
• Seller requires 3-month extension after completion
Ideal For
• Families & East Coast lifestyle lovers
• Buyers seeking a high-floor, ready home with strong connectivity
Contact Veron today to arrange for an exclusive viewing or to find out more!
Welcome Cobroke!
• High floor corner
• Beautifully renovated, modern and well maintained
• Move-in ready – minimal works required
• Comfortable and pleasant home environment
Lifestyle & Convenience
• Surrounded by eateries, supermarkets & daily amenities
• Short walk to Marine Parade MRT (TEL)
• Easy access to major expressways
• Minutes to Changi Airport & city centre
Schools (Family Favourite Location)
• Within 1 km: Tao Nan School, CHIJ (Katong) Primary
• Within 2 km: Ngee Ann Primary School
Note
• Seller requires 3-month extension after completion
Can I afford this property?
Tell us your monthly income and expenses to see if this home fits your budget.
Mortgage breakdown
Est. monthly repayment
S$ 0 / mo
S$ 0 Principal
S$ 0 Interest
Upfront costs
Total downpayment
S$ 0
Downpayment
S$ 0 Loan amount at 0% Loan-to-value
35 Marine Crescent

35 Marine Crescent
View project detailsFAQs
The sale price of this unit at 35 Marine Crescent is S$ 545,000.
Current PSF at 35 Marine Crescent is about S$ 723.77 psf.
The estimated loan repayment is S$ 1,690 / mo.
35 Marine Crescent is located at 35 Marine Crescent East Coast / Marine Parade East Coast (D15-16).
Floor size of this unit at 35 Marine Crescent is 753 sqft.
Explore other options in and around East Coast / Marine Parade
Based on the property criteria, you might be interested on the following
HDB Flat For Sale
Show MoreNearest MRT Stations
Nearest Schools