33 Telok Blangah Way

33 Telok Blangah Way

S$ 388,000

Starting From

Beds

2

Beds

Bath

1

Bath

sqft

635

sqft

auto-size-o

S$ 611.02

psf

1.6 km (19 mins) from CC30 Keppel MRT

1.7 km (21 mins) from NE1/CC29 HarbourFront MRT

home-open-o
3I (Improved) HDB for sale
furnished-o
Fully furnished
document-with-lines-o
TOP in 1975
calendar-days-o
99-year lease
calendar-time-o
Listed on 15 May 2026
document-with-lines-o
Listing ID - 500083776

About this property

For Sale: Cozy 2 Bedroom HDB in Prime Location

Discover your new home in this charming 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom HDB for sale, available from 2***** . Spanning 635 sqft, this property is located in a vibrant neighborhood, just a short distance from essential amenities. Enjoy the convenience of Harbourfront MRT station (1.3 km) for easy commuting. Families will appreciate the proximity to Little Footprints Preschool @ Bukit Purmei (1.3 km) and M.Y World @ Telok Blangah Rise (1.2 km), ensuring quality education for your little ones. For your shopping needs, Giant Express Telok Blangah (1.4 km) offers a variety of groceries, while Crescent Mall (1.5 km) and Mathuke (1.3 km) provide excellent retail options. This unit features tiled floors, modern kitchen furnishings, and air conditioning for your comfort. Don't miss this opportunity to own a piece of Singapore's real estate in a thriving community. Act now to secure your future in this delightful home!

Can I afford this property?

Tell us your monthly income and expenses to see if this home fits your budget.

Mortgage breakdown
Est. monthly repayment
S$ 0 / mo
0%
0%
S$ 0 Principal
S$ 0 Interest
Upfront costs
Total downpayment
S$ 0
0%
0%
Downpayment
S$ 0 Loan amount at 0% Loan-to-value

S$
S$
%
Yrs
Key to home analytics
Track this home's value
Get insights on past sales, rentals, and value trends for this home
trend iconTrack now

33 Telok Blangah Way

Project Image

33 Telok Blangah Way

View project details
By continuing, you agree to the Terms & Privacy Policy
FAQs
The sale price of this unit at 33 Telok Blangah Way is S$ 388,000.
Current PSF at 33 Telok Blangah Way is about S$ 611.02 psf.
The estimated loan repayment is S$ 1,203 / mo.
33 Telok Blangah Way is located at 33 Telok Blangah Way Harbourfront / Telok Blangah City & South West (D01-08).
Floor size of this unit at 33 Telok Blangah Way is 635 sqft.
By continuing, you agree to the Terms & Privacy Policy