310B Punggol Walk
310B Punggol Walk
S$ 670,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
990
sqft
S$ 676.77
psf
430 m (5 mins) from PW6 Sumang LRT
720 m (9 mins) from NE17/PTC/CP4 Punggol MRT
About this property
Mins walk to Punggol Mrt, Great amenities, move in condition
310B Punggol Walk for Sale
mins walk to Punggol Mrt, great amenities, move in condition
- 4 room Premium HDB 990sqft
- 5 mins walk Punggol Mrt
- Bright, windy
- Motivated seller
- Bus interchange and waterway point nearby
- 3 months extension
- main door facing West
Transportation:
- 5 mins walk to Punggol mrt (NEL)
- 5 mins walk to Bus interchange
- 1 mrt stop to Punggol Coast mrt
- 5 mrt stops to Serangoon(CCL)
- mins drive to TPE
Amenities/ Food/ Groceries:
- 3 mins walk to 312A Sumang Link Sheng shiong
- plenty of food options surrounding in walking distance
- 5 mins walk to Waterway point
- close proximity to One Punggol Hawker Centre
- Malls nearby: Waterway point , Punggol coast mall
- Rivervale Mall, Compass One , Oasis Terraces and Punggol plaza , Rivervale Plaza , Northshore Plaza
Sports Recreation and Parks:
- Direct park connector connecting to Punggol Waterway park and Punggol Sports Centre ( opening in 2026)
- 7 mins drive to Punggol Safra
Pre schools:
- Greenland Childcare (175m)
- 10 pre schools within 500m( Sparkletots, PCF)
Primary Schools within 1 Km and 2 km:
- Mee Toh School (1.83km)
- Valour Primary (334m)
- Punggol Cove Primary (337m)
- Punggol View Primary (680m)
- Punggol Green Primary (803m)
- Northshore Primary ( 1.06km)
- Oasis Primary (1.25km)
- Edgefield Primary (1.29km)
- Compassvale Primary (1.69km)
- Horizon Primary ( 1.77km)
- Rivervale Primary (1.83km)
- Greendale Primary ( 1.93km)
Secondary Schools within 1-2km:
- Yusof Ishak secondary (569m)
- Edgefield Secondary (993m)
- Compassvale Secondary (441m)
- Punggol Secondary (1.24km)
- Greendale Secondary ( 1.83km)
- CHIJ St Joseph Convent(1.96km)
Tertiary schools:
- SIT at Punggol Coast
This unit offers excellent convenience with nearby amenities such as Waterway Point, Punggol MRT, schools, supermarkets, and dining options all within easy reach.
Call now for Exclusive viewing ! 8.6.5.6.8.8.2.2
- 4 room Premium HDB 990sqft
- 5 mins walk Punggol Mrt
- Bright, windy
- Motivated seller
- Bus interchange and waterway point nearby
- 3 months extension
- main door facing West
Transportation:
- 5 mins walk to Punggol mrt (NEL)
- 5 mins walk to Bus interchange
- 1 mrt stop to Punggol Coast mrt
- 5 mrt stops to Serangoon(CCL)
- mins drive to TPE
Amenities/ Food/ Groceries:
- 3 mins walk to 312A Sumang Link Sheng shiong
- plenty of food options surrounding in walking distance
- 5 mins walk to Waterway point
- close proximity to One Punggol Hawker Centre
- Malls nearby: Waterway point , Punggol coast mall
Sports Recreation and Parks:
- 7 mins drive to Punggol Safra
Pre schools:
- Greenland Childcare (175m)
- 10 pre schools within 500m( Sparkletots, PCF)
Primary Schools within 1 Km and 2 km:
- Mee Toh School (1.83km)
- Valour Primary (334m)
- Punggol Cove Primary (337m)
- Punggol View Primary (680m)
- Punggol Green Primary (803m)
- Northshore Primary ( 1.06km)
- Oasis Primary (1.25km)
- Edgefield Primary (1.29km)
- Compassvale Primary (1.69km)
- Horizon Primary ( 1.77km)
- Rivervale Primary (1.83km)
- Greendale Primary ( 1.93km)
Secondary Schools within 1-2km:
- Yusof Ishak secondary (569m)
- Edgefield Secondary (993m)
- Compassvale Secondary (441m)
- Punggol Secondary (1.24km)
- Greendale Secondary ( 1.83km)
- CHIJ St Joseph Convent(1.96km)
Tertiary schools:
- SIT at Punggol Coast
Call now for Exclusive viewing ! 8.6.5.6.8.8.2.2
Amenities
Air conditioner
Renovated
Common facilities
Car park
Affordability
Can I afford this property?
Tell us your monthly income and expenses to see if this home fits your budget.
Mortgage breakdown
Est. monthly repayment
S$ 0 / mo
S$ 0 Principal
S$ 0 Interest
Upfront costs
Total downpayment
S$ 0
Downpayment
S$ 0 Loan amount at 0% Loan-to-value
310B Punggol Walk
310B Punggol Walk
View project detailsFAQs
The sale price of this unit at 310B Punggol Walk is S$ 670,000.
Current PSF at 310B Punggol Walk is about S$ 676.77 psf.
The estimated loan repayment is S$ 1,998 / mo.
310B Punggol Walk is located at 310B Punggol Walk Hougang / Punggol / Sengkang Serangoon / Thomson (D19-20).
Floor size of this unit at 310B Punggol Walk is 990 sqft.
Explore other options in and around Hougang / Punggol / Sengkang
Based on the property criteria, you might be interested on the following
Nearest MRT Stations