305 Ang Mo Kio Avenue 1

305 Ang Mo Kio Avenue 1

S$ 590,000

Starting From

Beds

4

sqft

1,044

sqft

auto-size-o

S$ 565.13

psf

450 m (5 mins) from CR12 Teck Ghee MRT

860 m (10 mins) from CR11/NS16 Ang Mo Kio MRT

home-open-o
4NG (New Generation) HDB for sale
furnished-o
Unfurnished
document-with-lines-o
TOP in 1976
calendar-days-o
99-year lease
calendar-time-o
Listed on 17 May 2026
document-with-lines-o
Listing ID - 500143053

About this property

4 Room HDB with 4 actual rooms! See to believe!

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 4-Room HDB at 305 Ang Mo Kio Ave 1 — a spacious 1,044 sqft home offering the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and connectivity.

Step into a bright and airy living space with a practical layout that maximises every corner of the home. Ideal for families, couples, or upgrading homeowners, this unit features generously sized bedrooms, a welcoming living and dining area, and plenty of natural light throughout.

Nestled in the heart of Ang Mo Kio, enjoy the convenience of having eateries, supermarkets, schools, parks, and daily amenities just minutes away. Excellent connectivity with nearby MRT stations and major expressways makes commuting effortless.

Property Highlights:
• Spacious 1,044 sqft 4-Room layout
• Functional and efficient floor plan
• 4 physical rooms
• Bright and well-ventilated unit
• Comfortable bedrooms with ample living space
• Convenient central location in mature estate
• Surrounded by amenities, schools, shops & eateries
• Easy access to public transport and expressways

A wonderful opportunity to own a spacious home in one of Singapore’s most sought-after mature estates. Don’t miss this chance to make it yours!

Affordability

Can I afford this property?

Tell us your monthly income and expenses to see if this home fits your budget.

Mortgage breakdown
Est. monthly repayment
S$ 0 / mo
0%
0%
S$ 0 Principal
S$ 0 Interest
Upfront costs
Total downpayment
S$ 0
0%
0%
Downpayment
S$ 0 Loan amount at 0% Loan-to-value

S$
S$
%
Yrs
Key to home analytics
Track this home's value
Get insights on past sales, rentals, and value trends for this home
trend iconTrack now

305 Ang Mo Kio Avenue 1

Project Image

305 Ang Mo Kio Avenue 1

View project details
By continuing, you agree to the Terms & Privacy Policy
FAQs
The sale price of this unit at 305 Ang Mo Kio Avenue 1 is S$ 590,000.
Current PSF at 305 Ang Mo Kio Avenue 1 is about S$ 565.13 psf.
The estimated loan repayment is S$ 1,829 / mo.
305 Ang Mo Kio Avenue 1 is located at 305 Ang Mo Kio Avenue 1 Ang Mo Kio / Bishan / Thomson Serangoon / Thomson (D19-20).
Floor size of this unit at 305 Ang Mo Kio Avenue 1 is 1,044 sqft.
By continuing, you agree to the Terms & Privacy Policy