279 Toh Guan Road

279 Toh Guan Road

S$ 700,000

Starting From

Beds

3

sqft

1,076

sqft

auto-size-o

S$ 651

psf

680 m (8 mins) from JE4 Toh Guan MRT

1.7 km (20 mins) from NS2 Bukit Batok MRT

home-open-o
4A HDB for sale
furnished-o
Partially furnished
document-with-lines-o
TOP in 1997
calendar-days-o
99-year lease
calendar-time-o
Listed on 6 May 2026
document-with-lines-o
Listing ID - 500130290

About this property

Walking dist to MRT, amenities, food & more! High floor, spacious unit

279 Toh Guan Road

* Rare corner unit on a super high floor — exceptional privacy with open, elevated views
* 4A model, 100 sqm (1076 sqft) — spacious and well-proportioned layout
* 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms — ideal for families with children
* Generous living and dining areas — perfect for gatherings and everyday comfort
* Squarish, efficient layout — no odd corners, easy furniture placement
* Quiet, clean and peaceful environment
* All bedrooms can comfortably fit queen-sized beds
* Large kitchen with yard area and jack-and-jill toilet — practical and functional for daily living
* Conveniently located near IMM and the upcoming Toh Guan MRT Station
* Surrounded by coffeeshops, shops and daily amenities
* Pure sale — no extension required
* Friendly and accommodating owners open to discussion

Contact Diana Yow at 8***** to schedule a viewing today!

Affordability

Can I afford this property?

Tell us your monthly income and expenses to see if this home fits your budget.

Mortgage breakdown
Est. monthly repayment
S$ 0 / mo
0%
0%
S$ 0 Principal
S$ 0 Interest
Upfront costs
Total downpayment
S$ 0
0%
0%
Downpayment
S$ 0 Loan amount at 0% Loan-to-value

S$
S$
%
Yrs
Key to home analytics
Track this home's value
Get insights on past sales, rentals, and value trends for this home
trend iconTrack now

279 Toh Guan Road

Project Image

279 Toh Guan Road

View project details
By continuing, you agree to the Terms & Privacy Policy
FAQs
The sale price of this unit at 279 Toh Guan Road is S$ 700,000.
Current PSF at 279 Toh Guan Road is about S$ 650.56 psf.
The estimated loan repayment is S$ 2,088 / mo.
279 Toh Guan Road is located at 279 Toh Guan Road Boon Lay / Jurong / Tuas West (D22-24).
Floor size of this unit at 279 Toh Guan Road is 1,076 sqft.
By continuing, you agree to the Terms & Privacy Policy