278 Tampines Street 22
278 Tampines Street 22
S$ 710,000
Starting From3
Beds
2
Baths
1,431
sqft
S$ 496.16
psf
750 m (9 mins) from EW3 Simei MRT
1 km (12 mins) from EW2/DT32 Tampines MRT
About this property
Rare Oversized 5-Room Flat, Spacious Tampines Home
Rare oversized 5-room Model A with excellent space potential. Bright & airy home with a practical and well-balanced layout.
133 sqm / 1,431 sqft
5 Room (Model A)
3 Bedrooms
2 Bath
57 years 10 months remaining lease (as of 06 May 2026)
Located at Tampines HDB Estate
(Some photos are for illustration purposes)
* Low-floor #02 unit
■ Rare large-format 5-room Model A at 133 sqm
■ Spacious living and dining areas rarely found in newer flats
■ Efficient squarish layout with minimal wasted space
■ Bright and naturally ventilated unit
■ Excellent renovation potential to create your ideal family home
This home offers a generously sized layout that provides flexibility for modern family living. The expansive living and dining spaces create a comfortable environment for both everyday use and entertaining. With larger bedroom proportions and a practical floor plan, this unit is ideal for buyers who value space and functionality over compact newer layouts.
Located within the mature Tampines estate, residents enjoy strong amenities, schools, and transport connectivity, making it one of Singapore’s most established and family-friendly towns.
F&B, RETAIL & DAILY CONVENIENCE:
* Close to Century Square, Tampines Mall, and Our Tampines Hub
* Nearby coffee shops, wet market, supermarkets, and neighbourhood amenities
* Wide range of dining and lifestyle options within Tampines Central